League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Cheyenne Chiefs

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Colorado Springs Reds

  - - Columbus (OH) Rams

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Los Angeles Dragons

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - New York J Jets

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - Salt Lake City Jaguars

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Bucaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


cflfiles

Arizona Cardinals Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Micah Blair52225926605.1081359.3
Team52225926605.1081359.3
Opp35922023206.4614785.0

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Warren McGregorRB693404.9342
Micah BlairQB623585.7703
Landon ThorpeRB392787.1310
Ramon HouserightRB231647.1321
Team---19711655.91712
Opp---35414364.061110

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Andres LongSE1285765311.465.1008
Darien MeierTE89363489.673.9106
Warren McGregorRB56342517.384.4812
Bryant HornerTE2717875.123.2201
Ramon HouserightRB21171066.245.0500
Lamont WilkinsSE161314311.008.9401
Nicholas LongleyFL271212710.584.7002
Archie HughesFL281220016.677.1411
Ty RoqueTE241213711.425.7104
Francisco CreekmurFL231119417.648.4332
Vinny McCarthySE171111610.556.8212

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Randy BooneSS59310.001476.7
Tito WallaceSLB54240.000373.0
Jeffrey KoonceRCB5360.002975.4
Christian GarciaLCB53240.001580.6
Rex WeberWLB45140.000580.2
Malachi SatterfieldSILB39140.001176.6
Bernard McCannWLB33130.010377.6
Peter MaxwellSILB30130.000376.3
Lamont ThomasRDE2982.5120080.8
Devonte JohnstoneSS2690.000175.9
Spencer PattonNT2362.010081.1
Darryl LynchRDE1925.0160081.1
Otis LongmateWLB18100.000176.1
Amari BlanchardFS1760.002385.6
Allen BergendahlSS1780.000176.3
Cedric HolstineNT11130.070080.4
Bert CollinsLDE1113.080184.0
Clifton DePaoliLCB1160.000482.6

ArizonaTeamRank
Rushes per Game17.931
Rushing Yards105.921 (T)
Yards Per Carry5.911
Pass Attempts47.52
Completions23.58
Completion Pct.49.632
Passing Yards241.814
Yards Per Attempt5.1030
Yards Per Catch10.2724
Total Yards Gained328.424
3rd Down Conversions28.829
Points Per Game15.530
Pass Rush Pct.18.426
Pass Defense Pct.51.721
Turnovers1822 (T)
Turnover Margin-627 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game32.232
Rushing Yards130.530
Yards Per Carry4.0616 (T)
Pass Attempts32.62
Completions20.07
Completion Pct.61.321 (T)
Passing Yards210.93
Yards Per Attempt6.4613
Yards Per Catch10.555
Total Yards Gained332.710
3rd Down Conversions34.211
Points Per Game23.020 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.21.721 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.79.332
Turnovers1229 (T)
Turnover Margin+627 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingMatt Leinart 101.7 2016
Pass AttemptsMatt Leinart 5,044 2016
Pass CompletionsMatt Leinart 3,371 2016
Completion PercentageMatt Leinart 66.8 2016
Passing YardsMatt Leinart 36,550 2016
Yards per Pass AttemptIke Strong 7.84 2020
Passing TouchdownsMatt Leinart 357 2016
Times SackedMatt Leinart 298 2016
300 Yards PassingGlen Booker 34 2051
Rushing AttemptsJohnnie Franklin 2,112 2035
Rushing YardsJohnnie Franklin 9,703 2035
Yards per CarryLandon Thorpe 4.88 2059
Rushing TouchdownsJohnnie Franklin 62 2035
100 Yards RushingCedric Benson 22 2013
ReceptionsPerry Cochrane 1,442 2031
Receiving YardsPerry Cochrane 18,993 2031
Yards per ReceptionAlvin Bates 15.42 2059
Receiving TouchdownsPerry Cochrane 118 2031
Targeted PassesPerry Cochrane 2,444 2031
Passes DroppedDwight Atkins 102 2035
100 Yards ReceivingPerry Cochrane 79 2031
InterceptionsGriffin Clegg 63 2051
Pass Defense PercentageChristian Garcia 83.5 2059
TacklesRoy Lindsay 1,293 2040
AssistsRoy Lindsay 406 2040
SacksBrandon Cohens 86.0 2055
HurriesJuan O'Donnell 243 2040
Blocked PassesBrandon Cohens 40 2055
Field GoalsAxel Francis 336 2059
Key Run BlocksClifton Alston 228 2031
Key Run OpportunitiesClifton Alston 631 2031
Pancake BlocksClifton Alston 41 2031
Passes DefensedGriffin Clegg 112 2051
Punt Return YardsWalt Derubeis 3,530 2019
Punt Return TDsBrandon Kraemer 4 2059
Kickoff Return YardsJonathan Caldwell 7,796 2043
Kickoff Return TDsWalt Derubeis 4 2019
Points ScoredAxel Francis 1,477 2059
Yards from ScrimmagePerry Cochrane 19,020 2031
All-Purpose YardsPerry Cochrane 26,166 2031
Games StartedPerry Cochrane 213 2031

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingMatt Leinart 128.9 2013
Pass AttemptsJason Bailey 811 2024
Pass CompletionsJason Bailey 521 2024
Completion PercentageMatt Leinart 71.2 2013
Passing YardsJason Bailey 5,312 2024
Yards per Pass AttemptGlen Booker 9.02 2045
Passing TouchdownsMatt Leinart 54 2013
Times SackedClaude Schelling 48 2032
300 Yards PassingJason Bailey 11 2024
Rushing AttemptsCedric Benson 331 2012
Rushing YardsLandon Thorpe 1,668 2059
Yards per CarryLandon Thorpe 5.81 2059
Rushing TouchdownsLandon Thorpe 18 2056
100 Yards RushingLandon Thorpe 10 2059
ReceptionsPerry Cochrane 158 2020
Receiving YardsPerry Cochrane 2,327 2018
Yards per ReceptionJonathan Caldwell 18.80 2039
Receiving TouchdownsPerry Cochrane 19 2020
Targeted PassesPerry Cochrane 243 2018
Passes DroppedLance Singleton 14 2032
100 Yards ReceivingPerry Cochrane 14 2020
InterceptionsGriffin Clegg 11 2044
Pass Defense PercentageGriffin Clegg 88.6 2042
TacklesMalachi Satterfield 161 2053
AssistsAdrian Wilson 49 2008
SacksJarvis Moss 20.5 2013
HurriesJuan O'Donnell 32 2036
Blocked PassesJarvis Moss 12 2013
Field GoalsD.J. May 39 2019
Key Run BlocksSammy Blackburn 42 2056
Key Run OpportunitiesJeff Faine 115 2012
Pancake BlocksRyan Pressey 16 2041
Passes DefensedAntrel Rolle 23 2011
Punt Return YardsWalt Derubeis 653 2015
Punt Return TDsBrandon Kraemer 2 2059
Kickoff Return YardsDwight Atkins 1,562 2023
Kickoff Return TDsWalt Derubeis 2 2012
Points ScoredAxel Francis 155 2058
Yards from ScrimmagePerry Cochrane 2,327 2018
All-Purpose YardsPerry Cochrane 3,411 2020

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMatt Leinart 158.3 2009 San Francisco
Pass AttemptsJason Bailey 64 2024 Columbus (OH)
Pass CompletionsJason Bailey 41 2024 Columbus (OH)
Completion PercentageMatt Leinart 96.8 2007 Seattle
Passing YardsMicah Blair 512 2057 Detroit
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Leinart 14.29 2009 San Francisco
Passing TouchdownsMatt Leinart 6 2013 Carolina
Times SackedMatt Leinart 8 2016 Columbus (OH)
Rushing AttemptsCedric Benson 36 2012 Buffalo
Rushing YardsLandon Thorpe 222 2056 Columbus (OH)
Yards per CarryZachery Fasani 10.79 2041 Colorado Springs
Rushing TouchdownsLandon Thorpe 4 2057 Columbus (OH)
ReceptionsPerry Cochrane 15 2020 Columbus (OH)
Receiving YardsNicholas Longley 251 2057 Detroit
Yards per ReceptionSteve Breaston 39.60 2009 San Francisco
Receiving TouchdownsAaron Horner 4 2012 Buffalo
Targeted PassesPerry Cochrane 24 2026 Los Angeles
Passes DroppedDwight Atkins 4 2027 New Orleans
InterceptionsCarlos Rogers 3 2013 Tampa Bay
Pass Defense PercentageEric Green 100.0 2007 Columbus (OH)
TacklesRoy Lindsay 18 2037 San Francisco
AssistsMarvin Fickell 9 2023 Detroit
SacksJarvis Moss 4.5 2013 Carolina
HurriesMatt McCoy 8 2011 Minnesota
Blocked PassesBrandon Cohens 4 2045 Green Bay
Field GoalsD.J. May 6 2019 Philadelphia
Key Run BlocksJeffrey Williamson 9 2052 Miami
Key Run OpportunitiesLevi Brown 14 2010 Cheyenne
Pancake BlocksTyrus Denby 3 2011 Dallas
Passes DefensedClifton DePaoli 6 2059 New York
Punt Return YardsAaron Horner 130 2010 New Orleans
Punt Return TDsAaron Horner 1 2009 Indianapolis
Kickoff Return YardsWalt Derubeis 253 2010 San Francisco
Kickoff Return TDsSteve Breaston 1 2009 Seattle
Points ScoredPerry Cochrane 26 2024 New York J
Yards from ScrimmageNicholas Longley 251 2057 Detroit
All-Purpose YardsPerry Cochrane 393 2022 Tampa Bay

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJason Bailey 139.9 2024 Tampa Bay
Pass AttemptsGlen Booker 49 2050 Chicago
Pass CompletionsJason Bailey 34 2024 Carolina
Completion PercentageJason Bailey 87.2 2024 Carolina
Passing YardsIke Strong 460 2018 Minnesota
Yards per Pass AttemptGlen Booker 10.92 2045 Carolina
Passing TouchdownsIke Strong 6 2018 Minnesota
Times SackedIke Strong 7 2018 Detroit
Rushing AttemptsDustin Dillon 21 2016 New York
Rushing YardsDustin Dillon 153 2015 San Francisco
Yards per CarryDustin Dillon 9.00 2015 San Francisco
Rushing TouchdownsMyron McArthur 2 2024 Carolina
ReceptionsAaron Horner 11 2010 Carolina
Receiving YardsPerry Cochrane 216 2018 Minnesota
Yards per ReceptionPerry Cochrane 26.40 2018 Detroit
Receiving TouchdownsLarry Fitzgerald 3 2009 Detroit
Targeted PassesPerry Cochrane 17 2018 Minnesota
Passes DroppedWayne Lindenmuth 2 2009 Detroit
InterceptionsAntrel Rolle 2 2015 San Francisco
Pass Defense PercentageRicardo Perkins 100.0 2013 Tampa Bay
TacklesMalachi Satterfield 13 2050 Chicago
AssistsRandy Boone 6 2056 Colorado Springs
SacksMatt McCoy 3.0 2011 Minnesota
HurriesKorey Webster 8 2049 Tampa Bay
Blocked PassesMatt McCoy 3 2010 New York
Field GoalsLes Henry 4 2045 Carolina
Key Run BlocksCristian Rainey 6 2049 Denver
Key Run OpportunitiesHeath Fletcher 9 2033 San Francisco
Pancake BlocksLevi Brown 1 2010 Carolina
Passes DefensedKarl Weisenbach 5 2050 San Francisco
Punt Return YardsWalt Derubeis 95 2015 San Diego
Punt Return TDsWalt Derubeis 1 2015 San Diego
Kickoff Return YardsMoe Bradley 188 2015 San Francisco
Points ScoredLarry Fitzgerald 18 2009 Detroit
Yards from ScrimmagePerry Cochrane 216 2018 Minnesota
All-Purpose YardsLandon Thorpe 257 2056 Colorado Springs

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored35.6 2013
Points Allowed15.8 2049
Passing Yards332.0 2024
Passing Yards Allowed196.7 2034
Rushing Yards149.8 2012
Rushing Yards Allowed98.5 2049
Total Yards412.3 2013
Total Yards Allowed306.5 2013
Pass Attempts50.8 2024
Rush Attempts34.1 2012

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 58 Baltimore 2015
Points Allowed 0 Columbus (OH) 2013
Passing Yards 512 Detroit 2057
Passing Yards Allowed 57 New England 2040
Rushing Yards 246 Columbus (OH) 2010
Rushing Yards Allowed 13 Columbus (OH) 2033
Total Yards 674 Detroit 2057
Total Yards Allowed 101 San Diego 2010
Pass Attempts 64 Columbus (OH) 2024
Rush Attempts 48 Baltimore 2043

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 Minnesota 2018
Points Allowed 3 New York 2016
Passing Yards 460 Minnesota 2018
Passing Yards Allowed 119 New York 2016
Rushing Yards 205 San Francisco 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed 64 New York 2010
Total Yards 552 Minnesota 2018
Total Yards Allowed 241 New York 2016
Pass Attempts 49 Chicago 2050
Rush Attempts 34 Carolina 2045

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software