League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 2050

  - - 2049

  - - 2048

  - - 2047

  - - 2046

  - - 2045

  - - 2044

  - - 2043

  - - 2042

  - - 2041

  - - 2040

  - - 2039

  - - 2038

  - - 2037

  - - 2036

  - - 2035

  - - 2034

  - - 2033

  - - 2032

  - - 2031

  - - 2030

  - - 2029

  - - 2028

  - - 2027

  - - 2026

  - - 2025

  - - 2024

  - - 2023

  - - 2022

  - - 2021

  - - 2020

  - - 2019

  - - 2018

  - - 2017

  - - 2016

  - - 2015

  - - 2014

  - - 2013

  - - 2012

  - - 2011

  - - 2010

  - - 2009

  - - 2008

  - - 2007

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


cflfiles

2009 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Detroit Lions52123954.60149.71226.572733.551165.5016
San Francisco 49ers48622204.57138.81024.802434.291325.2916
Carolina Panthers48721664.45135.41055.292224.321444.6516
Arizona Cardinals47721304.47133.11464.582083.931155.6916
Los Angeles Dragons44220684.68129.3836.402644.51854.2016
Pittsburgh Steelers49520474.14127.91035.032654.081144.0916
Columbus (OH) Rams47320344.30127.11275.062023.881394.4316
Denver Broncos47819444.07121.5974.532873.93824.7716
New Orleans Saints41319374.69121.11075.292014.39985.0716
Buffalo Bills40219364.82121.01245.331874.55825.3316
Washington Reds49219293.92120.61005.002763.571054.3716
Minnesota Vikings46919044.06119.01124.672474.021023.9116
Cincinnati Bengals44118884.28118.02034.53873.791414.6116
Philadelphia Eagles45618794.12117.41603.962183.67716.4116
Cleveland Browns48418433.81115.21003.502993.80774.7716
New England Patriots46518023.88112.6964.162563.881073.9216
Dallas Cowboys44717733.97110.8954.852383.811093.7916
Indianapolis Colts37717654.68110.3834.692174.79694.9916
Seattle Seahawks43917634.02110.21904.422053.71384.5016
Tennessee Titans39417504.44109.4925.501804.281134.2916
Houston Texans46517363.73108.51294.462293.211034.2016
San Diego Chargers39317164.37107.31265.041903.89714.9316
Salt Lake City Jaguars42416903.99105.6634.972013.691544.1816
Chicago Bears36616864.61105.41075.071904.51644.5616
Tampa Bay Bucaneers45516713.67104.4594.762713.391203.9816
Cheyenne Chiefs43516603.82103.8863.952593.89843.8016
Miami Dolphins44816403.66102.51554.682103.08684.2416
New York J Jets41116123.92100.8844.372303.91923.8316
New York Giants35915264.2595.41175.632063.91302.3316
Baltimore Ravens35414744.1692.1945.671913.69683.5016
Oakland Raiders37614703.9191.9893.061804.011014.7816
Green Bay Packers34914614.1991.31104.381724.24584.5516
League13973585154.19114.335664.8071043.9330524.52512

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
New York J Jets46624605.28153.81066.242275.061245.3316
Columbus (OH) Rams42023275.54145.41056.102165.38856.3816
Green Bay Packers51221764.25136.01345.662673.751024.1816
Oakland Raiders47720914.38130.71094.922454.041155.0216
New Orleans Saints48020844.34130.31204.382594.49934.4216
Arizona Cardinals42719594.59122.41295.622003.86935.0616
Los Angeles Dragons46319594.23122.41075.142523.83984.6116
San Francisco 49ers45019394.31121.21363.952183.85906.3616
San Diego Chargers44119284.37120.51224.702364.17794.7616
Buffalo Bills47119124.06119.51055.062423.551094.9516
Seattle Seahawks45918974.13118.61094.722133.681314.6516
Tampa Bay Bucaneers45018964.21118.51155.572083.751154.2916
Baltimore Ravens52318743.58117.11613.932463.351083.9516
Cleveland Browns39518634.72116.41215.381724.69944.4316
New York Giants42618324.30114.5974.912233.981004.7416
Miami Dolphins42818294.27114.3815.152273.661155.1016
Philadelphia Eagles42118104.30113.1755.762453.85944.6916
Salt Lake City Jaguars45318043.98112.81154.902393.60914.2916
Houston Texans43717934.10112.11165.452113.64994.0916
New England Patriots38717724.58110.8855.742004.16934.9916
Pittsburgh Steelers40417384.30108.6995.292133.84854.7616
Detroit Lions39717324.36108.31334.511904.39684.5016
Indianapolis Colts46317183.71107.41243.682233.971123.4016
Tennessee Titans48117163.57107.31134.272353.361253.6316
Carolina Panthers43116913.92105.71004.002294.16913.8816
Cincinnati Bengals38516854.38105.3824.322204.42794.6116
Minnesota Vikings36216554.57103.4935.372014.48644.0816
Dallas Cowboys41216073.90100.4995.222303.45783.9016
Chicago Bears45814893.2593.11353.482203.21933.5116
Washington Reds40114553.6390.91243.902013.59673.9016
Cheyenne Chiefs42014433.4490.21153.972153.31773.8116
Denver Broncos37313813.7086.31013.871813.55854.1916
League13973585154.19114.335664.8071043.9330524.52512

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Philadelphia Eagles54236066.4475813.228.78297.4109.05625541.116
Cincinnati Bengals56739669.8471011.898.31294.4114.25934527.616
Columbus (OH) Rams51435368.7453012.838.81283.1109.55504235.316
Cleveland Browns55335063.3438612.537.93274.188.65795452.016
Oakland Raiders58334058.3434812.797.46271.888.36296456.116
Indianapolis Colts58033758.1428712.727.39267.984.95978062.716
Denver Broncos53037170.0424411.448.01265.3109.05534531.116
New York Giants60841668.441179.906.77257.3100.36366334.416
Minnesota Vikings54633761.7402711.957.38251.792.95635748.016
San Diego Chargers55233360.3395111.867.16246.989.45794642.716
New England Patriots52433163.2394811.937.53246.894.55545748.916
Arizona Cardinals50635369.8391411.097.74244.6103.35314029.816
Detroit Lions45128062.1384513.738.53240.399.54755054.716
Salt Lake City Jaguars57636463.2377110.366.55235.792.36117346.716
Tennessee Titans56232958.5373911.366.65233.776.16006158.416
Dallas Cowboys56139269.937389.546.66233.693.15964231.916
Seattle Seahawks54831557.5369311.726.74230.877.95867362.316
Pittsburgh Steelers52034766.7363010.466.98226.996.45534235.916
Tampa Bay Bucaneers51832061.8356311.136.88222.779.45456057.616
San Francisco 49ers46529563.4355612.057.65222.390.64924648.116
New Orleans Saints52231961.1346510.866.64216.675.15494854.616
Cheyenne Chiefs54632259.0344610.706.31215.476.55836154.116
Baltimore Ravens55331857.5344510.836.23215.373.16177260.616
Carolina Panthers46828961.8342911.877.33214.391.54985251.716
Buffalo Bills53732360.1342210.596.37213.978.85876154.916
Miami Dolphins48932065.4339710.626.95212.394.25234843.116
Washington Reds46932068.2337110.537.19210.7100.15134733.916
Houston Texans53136869.333519.116.31209.490.55684932.016
Chicago Bears58035260.733009.385.69206.369.86166757.016
Green Bay Packers58634158.232769.615.59204.872.16296354.116
New York J Jets54836165.932539.015.94203.379.35855641.416
Los Angeles Dragons49029660.4319510.796.52199.785.45446354.016
League171251084863.312110511.167.07236.589.618196178246.8512

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
San Diego Chargers56636865.0433611.787.66271.090.56024643.816
Chicago Bears51935668.6421611.848.12263.5100.35413633.016
Cheyenne Chiefs57937664.9421511.217.28263.492.96095943.716
Dallas Cowboys54634863.7421012.107.71263.194.05795643.616
Indianapolis Colts60239665.8412310.416.85257.791.76336339.616
Denver Broncos57534960.7408411.707.10255.386.56155952.616
San Francisco 49ers52732661.9407712.517.74254.894.75496654.516
Buffalo Bills48834270.1401511.748.23250.9106.95154837.516
Baltimore Ravens46832469.2398812.318.52249.3108.84894432.416
Philadelphia Eagles56636564.5391610.736.92244.892.46045945.616
Cleveland Browns57534760.3391711.296.81244.891.86256449.716
Minnesota Vikings61335557.9389210.966.35243.372.86407563.616
Houston Texans49233067.1388611.787.90242.999.65324643.516
Cincinnati Bengals58433857.9377411.176.46235.979.46215649.016
New York Giants54334263.0376211.006.93235.184.55875549.416
Tennessee Titans52334365.6375110.947.17234.490.75705445.116
Arizona Cardinals51734065.8374211.017.24233.995.75475339.816
Carolina Panthers56735161.9373610.646.59233.582.45936650.716
Oakland Raiders55234762.9373510.766.77233.482.85874345.116
Pittsburgh Steelers54531858.3370211.646.79231.484.55896554.116
Detroit Lions54434563.4367510.656.76229.796.25776442.216
New York J Jets48331565.2362211.507.50226.497.15094437.516
New Orleans Saints51732963.6362111.017.00226.392.75474644.816
Salt Lake City Jaguars50129759.3359412.107.17224.677.45327467.716
Tampa Bay Bucaneers53632660.8358410.996.69224.085.35685348.116
Columbus (OH) Rams49430561.7356311.687.21222.789.85206653.016
New England Patriots58034559.5355510.306.13222.276.26236954.516
Seattle Seahawks48532867.6353810.797.29221.198.35213832.616
Washington Reds51031060.8350011.296.86218.884.45526562.316
Green Bay Packers51332863.9335110.226.53209.489.45385349.516
Miami Dolphins54134163.032499.536.01203.179.15705446.516
Los Angeles Dragons47431867.131769.996.70198.590.35124338.416
League171251084863.312110511.167.07236.589.618196178246.8512

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Cincinnati Bengals224/28080.016816.00136/21663.020639.5536/7051.496613.80
Arizona Cardinals238/28782.916595.7880/13360.212559.4435/8541.2100011.76
Columbus (OH) Rams171/20981.812495.98133/18671.5189810.2049/11941.2138311.62
Denver Broncos234/28881.317235.9895/13669.913129.6542/10639.6120911.41
Oakland Raiders177/23077.011925.18105/18756.114077.5258/16435.4174910.66
Washington Reds213/27477.715335.5980/12564.011058.8427/7038.673310.47
Philadelphia Eagles216/26282.420377.77107/16963.316109.5337/10933.9111110.19
Minnesota Vikings183/22083.212425.65110/19357.014977.7644/13033.812889.91
San Francisco 49ers166/19585.111135.7196/16558.214678.8933/10431.79769.38
Cleveland Browns182/22381.612465.59134/20565.4205010.0034/12327.610908.86
Dallas Cowboys293/35881.820385.6976/12859.410458.1623/7431.16558.85
Miami Dolphins190/24079.213015.4299/15364.712788.3531/9632.38188.52
Indianapolis Colts178/21682.412875.96109/19954.816278.1850/16430.513738.37
San Diego Chargers190/24677.213745.59112/19258.316448.5631/11227.79338.33
Detroit Lions137/16085.612667.91106/17560.616279.3037/11532.29528.28
New York Giants287/35381.319085.4192/13170.212229.3337/12230.39878.09
New England Patriots183/22880.313836.07114/18761.016949.0634/10931.28717.99
Carolina Panthers162/18886.212556.6899/17955.313787.7028/10127.77967.88
Tennessee Titans180/22779.312495.50116/21354.515447.2533/12027.59467.88
Houston Texans280/34481.418455.3670/11660.39598.2718/7125.45477.70
Buffalo Bills183/23478.211434.88108/19056.814187.4632/11228.68617.69
Cheyenne Chiefs184/23080.011885.17106/19354.913446.9632/12226.29147.49
Baltimore Ravens199/26176.211764.5179/12961.211008.5340/16324.511697.17
Seattle Seahawks164/21078.112165.79117/19958.815507.7934/13625.09276.82
New Orleans Saints180/23078.312345.37118/20358.116298.0221/8923.66026.76
Chicago Bears244/31477.714834.7282/15154.310767.1326/11522.67416.44
Salt Lake City Jaguars233/31474.216195.16110/17961.516269.0821/8225.65266.41
Tampa Bay Bucaneers189/22185.512505.66104/17659.115869.0127/11822.97276.16
Los Angeles Dragons162/19383.911125.76107/17162.613387.8227/12322.07456.06
Pittsburgh Steelers240/29780.818406.2089/14163.112999.2118/8222.04915.99
Green Bay Packers217/27778.312644.5692/16256.811597.1532/14621.98535.84
New York J Jets243/29582.414905.05103/17060.614108.2915/8118.53534.36
League6522/810480.5455965.633284/545260.2462178.481042/353329.5292928.29

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Chicago Bears205/25381.014445.71114/17565.116349.3437/9140.7113812.51
Houston Texans180/22480.412325.50112/17464.415238.7538/9340.9113112.16
Buffalo Bills196/24380.713625.60107/15569.0159910.3239/9043.3105411.71
Baltimore Ravens181/21484.613806.45104/14969.814759.9039/10537.1113310.79
Philadelphia Eagles233/28681.515345.36101/18754.014467.7331/9134.193610.29
Dallas Cowboys214/27278.716085.9196/15263.213668.9938/12131.4123610.21
Denver Broncos199/27073.714455.35109/19356.515357.9541/11136.911049.95
San Diego Chargers219/27081.115315.67104/16264.215139.3445/13034.612929.94
Seattle Seahawks206/25381.414005.5385/13762.012048.7937/9538.99349.83
Cheyenne Chiefs228/28879.215425.35102/15964.214339.0146/13234.812409.39
Columbus (OH) Rams162/20678.610535.11110/18659.115718.4533/10232.49399.21
Indianapolis Colts234/29579.315335.20130/21759.917718.1632/8936.08199.20
San Francisco 49ers183/22382.114176.3596/16657.814198.5547/13534.812419.19
Detroit Lions215/26381.713945.3095/16258.612267.5735/11829.710558.94
Salt Lake City Jaguars150/19078.910515.53110/18758.815028.0337/12230.310418.53
Cleveland Browns207/26279.013675.22103/18356.314948.1637/12928.710568.19
Carolina Panthers213/26181.613995.36104/17559.413067.4634/13026.210317.93
Arizona Cardinals219/26283.615816.0393/15161.613458.9128/10327.28167.92
Pittsburgh Steelers187/24576.312425.0793/15858.913888.7838/13927.310727.71
New York J Jets189/22982.515706.86103/16761.713908.3223/8726.46627.61
New Orleans Saints198/24979.514805.94102/16960.414178.3829/9729.97247.46
Minnesota Vikings210/28274.514565.16113/20555.114977.3032/12625.49397.45
Green Bay Packers211/25682.412875.0389/15059.312778.5128/10626.47877.42
New York Giants208/26080.014915.73106/17261.615098.7728/10925.77626.99
Tennessee Titans222/26683.516356.1599/15862.714749.3322/9822.46426.55
Washington Reds191/22983.414126.1793/17453.413968.0226/10724.36926.47
Oakland Raiders226/28080.716445.87101/16262.314248.7920/10818.56676.18
Cincinnati Bengals204/27075.615025.56100/16759.913758.2334/14723.18976.10
New England Patriots217/27080.415225.64103/19453.113597.0125/11322.16745.96
Los Angeles Dragons206/23288.814066.0693/15958.513318.3719/8223.24395.35
Tampa Bay Bucaneers197/24480.714525.95105/17360.715288.8324/11820.36045.12
Miami Dolphins212/25782.512244.76109/17462.614908.5620/10918.35354.91
League6522/810480.5455965.633284/545260.2462178.481042/353329.5292928.29

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Detroit Lions17449235.452194.4241594755.1481418.1
Pittsburgh Steelers14946132.349593.1332085536.0551919.3
Columbus (OH) Rams16745236.947395.6362535506.5571018.7
Denver Broncos14645032.447894.1231395534.2561116.3
Washington Reds15244933.949291.3442855138.6451720.7
San Francisco 49ers16544836.848692.2271704925.5601620.9
Arizona Cardinals15344534.447793.3251755314.755616.2
Cleveland Browns13344529.948491.9261575794.5581416.9
Carolina Panthers15944435.848791.2301864986.0512120.5
Houston Texans13744031.146594.6372385686.546916.2
Minnesota Vikings13943232.246992.1171065633.0631717.2
New England Patriots13742832.046592.0301715545.4661520.0
Philadelphia Eagles15742836.745693.9201315623.6561416.0
Cincinnati Bengals15441936.844195.0261505934.4611316.9
Seattle Seahawks14641934.843995.4382495866.5671620.6
Miami Dolphins13641832.544893.3342195236.560919.7
Tampa Bay Bucaneers12741730.545591.6271545455.0561718.3
Los Angeles Dragons15141436.544293.7543495449.9521522.2
Cheyenne Chiefs12941231.343594.7372325836.3661820.8
Dallas Cowboys13541132.844791.9352085965.9651118.6
New Orleans Saints16139740.641396.1271525494.9631619.3
Salt Lake City Jaguars12739632.142493.4352346115.7681619.5
New York J Jets12938133.941192.7372265856.3601318.8
San Diego Chargers13138134.439396.9271755794.7902424.4
Tennessee Titans13737436.639494.9382486006.3712322.0
Buffalo Bills14736640.240291.0503085878.5531720.4
Indianapolis Colts14335640.237794.4171035972.8882020.9
Chicago Bears14335040.936695.6362316165.8581718.0
New York Giants11434333.235995.5281836364.4631817.1
Oakland Raiders9433428.137688.8462766297.3891624.0
Baltimore Ravens10232431.535491.56440961710.4731124.0
Green Bay Packers10231832.134991.1432636296.8751521.1
League44761304434.31397393.410716747181965.9199448819.5

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Baltimore Ravens13950627.552396.7211284894.341714.1
Green Bay Packers17148235.551294.1251635384.6481616.5
Tennessee Titans14145331.148194.2472935708.2601721.8
Oakland Raiders16544936.747794.1352265876.0672020.8
New Orleans Saints15144234.248092.1301895475.5551518.3
New York J Jets21444048.646694.4261375095.1531418.3
Buffalo Bills14443733.047192.8271755155.248515.5
Seattle Seahawks15943636.545995.0362445216.957919.6
Indianapolis Colts12043527.646394.0311976334.9661417.5
Los Angeles Dragons16043436.946393.7382335127.4491319.5
Salt Lake City Jaguars13342631.245394.0311875325.8511718.6
Chicago Bears11842527.845892.8221405414.1601217.4
Tampa Bay Bucaneers13642532.045094.4321955685.6721521.0
San Francisco 49ers15242036.245093.3221305494.0591818.0
San Diego Chargers14541534.944194.1362226026.0651519.3
Houston Texans14040634.543792.9402575327.5551520.7
Arizona Cardinals16040539.542794.8302025475.5522219.0
Carolina Panthers13940234.643193.3261845934.4691618.7
Miami Dolphins14640136.442893.7291635705.1651619.3
New York Giants12439031.842691.5442925877.5601520.3
Philadelphia Eagles13938935.742192.4382406046.3641519.4
Columbus (OH) Rams17338944.542092.6261755205.0571218.3
Dallas Cowboys11538629.841293.7331985795.7651820.0
Cheyenne Chiefs11738630.342091.9301936094.9711519.0
Pittsburgh Steelers12537733.240493.3442655897.5701922.6
Washington Reds11837431.640193.3422645527.6571320.3
Detroit Lions12937034.939793.2331975775.777920.6
Cleveland Browns12436733.839592.9503186258.0671320.8
New England Patriots12535035.738790.4432856236.9762122.5
Cincinnati Bengals12434735.738590.1372386216.0942024.3
Denver Broncos11034132.337391.4402506156.5772322.8
Minnesota Vikings12033935.436293.6271676404.2671917.7
League44761304434.31397393.410716747181965.9199448819.5

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Philadelphia Eagles604695.8681912.81685682.44646.82
New York Giants523995.8621913.08715881.73705.21
New England Patriots4936105.8701271.81625182.34186.74
Miami Dolphins5338125.7822072.52614878.73786.20
Cincinnati Bengals6746185.6952422.55816175.35456.73
Arizona Cardinals5336155.6772292.97755978.74566.08
Detroit Lions5838195.61143433.01583662.12874.95
San Diego Chargers5639125.5993153.18734967.13564.88
Denver Broncos6139205.5902352.61725779.24416.13
Oakland Raiders5335145.4691572.28594474.63776.39
Columbus (OH) Rams6240175.3892322.61654670.83996.14
Minnesota Vikings6137225.3942122.26714766.23534.97
San Francisco 49ers4529125.3752072.76423788.12526.00
Cheyenne Chiefs3924125.2551202.18473676.62465.23
Houston Texans4728165.2642363.69684566.22784.09
Tampa Bay Bucaneers4124145.1651942.98493367.32094.27
Washington Reds6034225.1962953.07624572.63575.76
Buffalo Bills4124135.1541602.96533464.22715.11
Dallas Cowboys5231155.0761922.53786076.93614.63
Cleveland Browns5732205.0932302.47544379.63406.30
Carolina Panthers422684.938812.13644468.83485.44
Pittsburgh Steelers5230154.9731622.22685175.04246.24
Chicago Bears4825194.8591793.03594067.82804.75
New Orleans Saints4526114.8541743.22402665.01964.90
Los Angeles Dragons4926174.8742303.11543666.73125.78
Indianapolis Colts5029114.7621842.97594169.53806.44
Green Bay Packers3618144.7481212.52534075.52735.15
Salt Lake City Jaguars4826144.7611242.03705375.74626.60
Seattle Seahawks5128144.7861802.09553461.83115.65
Tennessee Titans4825154.6691742.52624166.13024.87
New York J Jets3617154.6501613.22483470.81563.25
Baltimore Ravens2610114.019542.84271659.31104.07
League15989814655.2228061392.691928140172.7107125.56

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Oakland Raiders5941185.81083212.97665278.83885.88
Denver Broncos433285.8571302.28655178.53545.45
Pittsburgh Steelers4129105.7551723.13483675.03076.40
Los Angeles Dragons483595.7782443.13524484.63246.23
Detroit Lions4631145.6541312.43645078.13455.39
Columbus (OH) Rams5538145.6702733.90574578.93466.07
San Diego Chargers5438115.5842482.95664771.23685.58
Seattle Seahawks4529145.4721832.54523975.03316.37
New Orleans Saints4631115.4752413.21564376.83436.13
Arizona Cardinals4931155.4782002.56574477.23115.46
Philadelphia Eagles4427155.3581722.97574782.53506.14
San Francisco 49ers5537115.3742062.78724968.13845.33
Indianapolis Colts4729155.3761722.26625080.63685.94
New York Giants5033115.3642263.53664669.73084.67
Washington Reds4630105.2551272.31664365.23705.61
Cheyenne Chiefs4728165.2651111.71514486.33577.00
Chicago Bears6035215.11202482.07493775.52745.59
Buffalo Bills5834195.1771742.26624979.04196.76
New York J Jets442975.1532244.23473166.02595.51
Baltimore Ravens6537225.01202932.44584679.33576.16
Green Bay Packers6035185.0892372.66634571.43495.54
Minnesota Vikings4424175.0461232.67684566.23014.43
Houston Texans6035185.0892382.67765673.74445.84
Cincinnati Bengals4725194.9531462.75613557.42844.66
Tennessee Titans5130144.9802252.81574477.23836.72
New England Patriots442794.9561713.05674465.73405.07
Miami Dolphins4926184.8741862.51624267.72984.81
Cleveland Browns5429174.7611211.98765369.73855.07
Tampa Bay Bucaneers5027154.7631251.98533566.02424.57
Carolina Panthers3820124.6441182.68503570.02104.20
Dallas Cowboys5226194.6541292.39744662.23775.09
Salt Lake City Jaguars4723184.6782242.87482858.32364.92
League15989814655.2228061392.691928140172.7107125.56

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Denver Broncos12022553.36.6040.0334942211988715
Arizona Cardinals11621953.07.12728.63251102011495684
Cincinnati Bengals10720651.96.7000.037510125618105781
Detroit Lions10020050.06.72540.03401162101485595
Philadelphia Eagles9920448.57.33560.0366972482170540
Dallas Cowboys10722348.06.651050.03301002102091687
New York Giants10021247.26.941040.0314742221884619
New York J Jets10923446.67.63933.32838817916103793
New England Patriots9721046.27.72450.03319721915100783
Seattle Seahawks10322346.27.641330.83099320412111778
Columbus (OH) Rams9320246.07.361540.03621072441194640
San Diego Chargers9320545.47.23933.3311902031884612
Cleveland Browns9921945.27.73933.33299121919105813
Minnesota Vikings10022344.87.51333.332910420421106764
San Francisco 49ers9320844.77.161250.03041101791596735
Washington Reds9021042.97.0030.03051021861783656
Salt Lake City Jaguars10023442.77.451145.53118221118103785
Los Angeles Dragons9021342.38.021315.428810417212100734
Houston Texans9322042.37.241233.33119718826107670
Pittsburgh Steelers9522642.07.471353.832610520318111766
Carolina Panthers8420141.87.42633.33111051871975545
Miami Dolphins8520441.77.431030.0306871992077577
Tampa Bay Bucaneers9121941.67.451533.3287901841391622
Indianapolis Colts8119541.57.51333.33208822210103708
New Orleans Saints7819041.17.40110.03151101822386645
Tennessee Titans8621240.67.451145.52919418215114836
Chicago Bears8220739.67.361637.52929218119114903
Oakland Raiders7520536.68.561442.9312722132798660
Cheyenne Chiefs8523436.37.721118.22809017713103745
Baltimore Ravens8122835.58.131225.02396815912117800
Buffalo Bills7220435.38.221216.72971091731599717
Green Bay Packers6421629.67.932114.32585917029107757
League2968683143.47.410030932.4999130266408557310522665

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Chicago Bears10521249.56.93560.0315832181485633
Houston Texans10421049.57.74666.73189820515119849
New Orleans Saints10722148.47.22633.33199820813114852
San Francisco 49ers9419747.77.231030.03361012201582538
Indianapolis Colts11925247.26.91812.5326812311493649
Arizona Cardinals8818747.17.261250.033110920913105735
Dallas Cowboys10221846.87.33837.5305722102383585
New York J Jets8518246.77.31425.03501421921696699
Buffalo Bills9620646.67.11425.0322922151596668
Philadelphia Eagles10823246.67.231030.0301882031092688
Carolina Panthers10422845.67.431520.0303941961396694
San Diego Chargers9721744.77.25955.6336962241691655
Green Bay Packers10323144.66.9090.03051101841199739
Tennessee Titans10423344.67.33933.33098520321109816
Baltimore Ravens9521743.87.622100.03169120718108812
Washington Reds9020943.17.821118.2286791812695718
Los Angeles Dragons9021142.77.031225.02981121711598664
Pittsburgh Steelers9321842.77.2090.0291881851888623
Seattle Seahawks8920942.67.51812.5301981841986675
Oakland Raiders9522442.47.04944.433711320420106823
Detroit Lions8720742.07.451338.53078820019108759
Minnesota Vikings9021741.57.441136.43068420220107821
Cheyenne Chiefs8721340.87.53742.9318772122983637
Miami Dolphins8721440.77.521315.429310117319113784
Columbus (OH) Rams7318140.38.0080.03141191831295705
Denver Broncos8220440.27.761735.3304762151399755
Tampa Bay Bucaneers8521439.78.02728.6314922041873561
Cincinnati Bengals8421239.67.851533.3303792022289647
New England Patriots8521539.57.831520.0308951941993701
New York Giants8321339.07.161346.23211021952487596
Cleveland Browns8121937.08.191560.03119419522105812
Salt Lake City Jaguars7620836.58.25955.62878918315112772
League2968683143.47.410030932.4999130266408557310522665

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Minnesota Vikings343951510066271541.1226234.3
Green Bay Packers324822231173355748.7306842.0
Washington Reds324036361274318543.0271836.7
Cleveland Browns313945450070306643.8258536.9
Denver Broncos283753550258249843.1213236.8
San Francisco 49ers283343430161273244.8234138.4
Arizona Cardinals273443440151231045.3180835.5
Cheyenne Chiefs263328290093411044.2342536.8
New York J Jets263216162474325043.9282938.2
Oakland Raiders263146460079312339.5276335.0
Chicago Bears252929291171304942.9270038.0
Detroit Lions252852520061261542.9207834.1
Pittsburgh Steelers253336382278367247.1292037.4
Los Angeles Dragons233032320167303545.3254037.9
New York Giants233051510173311742.7263536.1
Tampa Bay Bucaneers233031311174310642.0258835.0
Buffalo Bills222533330082355943.4302336.9
Cincinnati Bengals222656561165295645.5243337.4
Dallas Cowboys223136363368303744.7247636.4
New England Patriots223347480072318744.3276838.4
Seattle Seahawks223234340267285242.6227333.9
Tennessee Titans223232321268280941.3248936.6
Houston Texans222630302283352242.4288634.8
Baltimore Ravens213217170194442047.0368839.2
Carolina Panthers213340400071302942.7247234.8
Salt Lake City Jaguars213338381182322239.3262632.0
New Orleans Saints212535350164296746.4247938.7
Columbus (OH) Rams212649490253224242.3189935.8
Indianapolis Colts202541421177340444.2275535.8
Miami Dolphins202642420076333243.8279836.8
San Diego Chargers202548480172292140.6259936.1
Philadelphia Eagles172453544470305243.6248835.5
League770100012451255213822879965143.68354436.5

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Baltimore Ravens324348480071314044.2271838.3
Buffalo Bills303545450068288742.5230934.0
Chicago Bears303645450059253342.9210235.6
Indianapolis Colts293934340172313243.5268337.3
Cheyenne Chiefs293937380073323544.3285139.1
Cincinnati Bengals273434340069311845.2269239.0
Detroit Lions273235353573322744.2270637.1
Salt Lake City Jaguars273132331282355543.4292135.6
Minnesota Vikings273831321170304943.6242434.6
Dallas Cowboys263836361167278041.5239535.7
Oakland Raiders263049490181359744.4312938.6
Philadelphia Eagles262939390276335444.1283437.3
Seattle Seahawks263139400168294343.3251136.9
Tampa Bay Bucaneers263136362280359945.0285535.7
Tennessee Titans263235361479337442.7285836.2
Houston Texans263245450160267244.5218836.5
Green Bay Packers253544440074324543.9258835.0
Miami Dolphins253527281176318441.9271935.8
New Orleans Saints253342421265277142.6232335.7
Arizona Cardinals243038380055230341.9190934.7
Cleveland Browns243243430084370444.1312037.1
New York Giants233139391173317543.5261035.8
Pittsburgh Steelers222633331282354843.3305537.3
San Diego Chargers223340403365280343.1226534.8
Columbus (OH) Rams222748481162277944.8251540.6
Los Angeles Dragons212641410173329445.1278338.1
San Francisco 49ers202453541162274044.2204633.0
New York J Jets182841420063267542.5233337.0
Washington Reds162535361273300141.1238032.6
Carolina Panthers152230301276338944.6294938.8
Denver Broncos142343440074321143.4270436.5
New England Patriots142028281182363444.3306937.4
League770100012451255213822879965143.68354436.5

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
New York Giants3512.75127.6288.45522.4
Oakland Raiders346.76327.3279.65825.4
Miami Dolphins337.44926.13110.85024.4
Philadelphia Eagles339.15822.53412.55929.2
Pittsburgh Steelers337.45023.12710.85623.3
Tampa Bay Bucaneers3312.05325.2288.64425.2
Denver Broncos3210.25024.5167.96129.0
Detroit Lions3210.65522.52112.25825.5
Salt Lake City Jaguars3210.64729.94011.44223.1
Minnesota Vikings3213.34526.3248.07222.8
Carolina Panthers318.44327.32612.23825.6
New York J Jets306.74627.7156.74223.0
Tennessee Titans3010.55825.3246.74123.5
Los Angeles Dragons2910.85425.12611.85122.0
Green Bay Packers2911.66118.4338.24126.0
Columbus (OH) Rams296.35921.0216.87023.2
Cheyenne Chiefs286.65228.7429.24923.7
Cleveland Browns289.45625.0326.36224.4
Baltimore Ravens276.76217.84613.64027.8
New England Patriots2712.93524.5225.44625.7
San Diego Chargers2611.55425.1283.65923.9
Seattle Seahawks268.26225.72916.44624.8
San Francisco 49ers2613.65526.0298.77025.3
Houston Texans2614.15721.23412.45330.2
Indianapolis Colts257.66223.13012.95223.3
Washington Reds2514.24625.52610.37623.6
Arizona Cardinals2412.05525.71613.95023.7
Buffalo Bills228.15923.1379.14727.0
Dallas Cowboys217.95630.32410.95324.2
New Orleans Saints217.05122.2278.45526.7
Chicago Bears2010.65923.8307.05622.6
Cincinnati Bengals1612.95428.02211.06522.6
League8959.9171724.78959.9171724.7

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
Tennessee Titans19.022.2327.6323.416213781422+15
Baltimore Ravens11.827.0281.9358.416153111819+12
New Orleans Saints19.624.1328.1344.810233361622+11
Tampa Bay Bucaneers18.421.6317.5330.312213381422+11
Chicago Bears17.925.3297.2347.88212961521+8
Detroit Lions27.422.6380.1325.610172713619+8
Cleveland Browns25.523.3379.5341.492332131225+7
Indianapolis Colts22.621.1371.8352.881927111122+5
New York J Jets13.621.7289.9371.6912217916+5
Columbus (OH) Rams26.125.8394.4357.212132591120+5
Buffalo Bills18.625.3315.6359.57162371320+3
Green Bay Packers16.523.9279.6335.3151631101828+3
Oakland Raiders25.826.7346.4350.011182971926+3
Dallas Cowboys22.121.5331.4351.29142391221+2
Los Angeles Dragons18.722.3307.1306.410102081119+1
San Francisco 49ers24.427.8350.4367.99152471623+1
Seattle Seahawks19.922.7325.4324.46172315924-1
Houston Texans18.325.7303.1338.91482281624-2
Arizona Cardinals25.421.1366.8343.76101691019-3
Cincinnati Bengals29.119.9403.0326.311920101323-3
Miami Dolphins22.317.4301.1307.2111324121527-3
Philadelphia Eagles29.123.4406.6342.95141981523-4
Denver Broncos29.921.8378.1325.911112281927-5
Cheyenne Chiefs17.522.4304.6341.681523131528-5
Carolina Panthers21.416.8338.1327.761420111526-6
New York Giants27.021.9341.3331.411920101727-7
Washington Reds22.619.6313.4293.219524112132-8
Salt Lake City Jaguars21.120.3326.7325.712921102030-9
New England Patriots25.115.4348.7315.151520151530-10
Pittsburgh Steelers22.219.4341.8323.441216141226-10
San Diego Chargers25.123.1343.3377.691221122032-11
Minnesota Vikings28.719.5364.1336.34151972532-13
League22.322.3337.6337.63134627753134627750

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software