League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 2050

  - - 2049

  - - 2048

  - - 2047

  - - 2046

  - - 2045

  - - 2044

  - - 2043

  - - 2042

  - - 2041

  - - 2040

  - - 2039

  - - 2038

  - - 2037

  - - 2036

  - - 2035

  - - 2034

  - - 2033

  - - 2032

  - - 2031

  - - 2030

  - - 2029

  - - 2028

  - - 2027

  - - 2026

  - - 2025

  - - 2024

  - - 2023

  - - 2022

  - - 2021

  - - 2020

  - - 2019

  - - 2018

  - - 2017

  - - 2016

  - - 2015

  - - 2014

  - - 2013

  - - 2012

  - - 2011

  - - 2010

  - - 2009

  - - 2008

  - - 2007

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


cflfiles

2016 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Carolina Panthers46223145.01144.61285.182424.90855.6016
San Diego Chargers60522983.80143.61204.542823.681913.8216
New England Patriots49522954.64143.41515.322344.191005.2216
New York Giants48321634.48135.21055.102654.121025.4016
Dallas Cowboys49320854.23130.31364.712623.87924.7216
Green Bay Packers46920334.33127.11055.422344.121244.1016
Houston Texans50420264.02126.61444.582363.801154.1716
Baltimore Ravens47220054.25125.31064.572783.99805.2916
Seattle Seahawks48220034.16125.21864.232173.79755.3316
Denver Broncos50419503.87121.91684.171513.931813.6516
Salt Lake City Jaguars45619494.27121.81213.931684.141634.8216
Minnesota Vikings42219264.56120.41474.871774.01925.5416
San Francisco 49ers48119203.99120.0953.752374.101384.3816
New Orleans Saints46018704.07116.91454.492034.041053.9016
Columbus (OH) Rams41718644.47116.51644.201154.271345.1616
Oakland Raiders47518543.90115.91264.562293.071125.2516
Cleveland Browns42318394.35114.91053.762754.48405.4316
Detroit Lions45117653.91110.31015.001994.021363.5116
Buffalo Bills40717464.29109.1734.712534.38694.5116
Washington Reds46617253.70107.8694.092763.441134.4516
Pittsburgh Steelers43217213.98107.6553.982283.861444.3816
Miami Dolphins40116544.12103.4984.131913.591085.2516
Tampa Bay Bucaneers38516224.21101.41215.021423.561134.5816
Indianapolis Colts42115993.8099.91193.762133.75844.2916
Arizona Cardinals42515793.7298.71184.311453.121504.2316
Tennessee Titans40015703.9398.1813.722174.08924.2816
Los Angeles Dragons40015523.8897.01374.991123.771443.1616
Philadelphia Eagles35615024.2293.91234.571494.09794.2516
Chicago Bears34314204.1488.81683.951174.18564.8216
Cheyenne Chiefs38414003.6587.51013.341823.66944.3416
Cincinnati Bengals32613564.1684.8655.552083.66504.7616
New York J Jets38313203.4582.5454.072983.43343.6216
League14083579254.11113.137264.4767353.9133954.48512

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Columbus (OH) Rams46322014.75137.61175.792304.481054.8416
Los Angeles Dragons51520894.06130.61654.431993.271464.9016
Cincinnati Bengals50220824.15130.11044.022834.171074.6116
Washington Reds42820704.84129.41405.561844.17975.4816
Carolina Panthers48620214.16126.31294.671914.101604.0316
Cleveland Browns45019914.42124.41004.782353.831105.6416
Pittsburgh Steelers48519734.07123.31194.282833.87794.7316
Dallas Cowboys45419714.34123.2744.462444.431264.5516
Chicago Bears48119584.07122.41434.812203.801104.0416
Indianapolis Colts44819204.29120.01074.302014.161294.9316
New York J Jets45919014.14118.81294.362244.28954.1616
Arizona Cardinals41118894.60118.11295.031944.49844.4516
Green Bay Packers43418554.27115.91324.602014.10954.5516
Cheyenne Chiefs49118543.78115.91324.442253.201274.4016
Oakland Raiders45218174.02113.61163.881984.481253.9616
Seattle Seahawks42418084.26113.01244.571784.071124.7216
New England Patriots39818044.53112.8844.862134.15995.2116
New Orleans Saints44417723.99110.81274.572084.081003.5716
Minnesota Vikings41317634.27110.21324.781663.801084.7216
Tennessee Titans45817453.81109.11223.702153.871124.2216
Houston Texans44017193.91107.41274.361993.701103.9316
Miami Dolphins43617163.94107.3974.412313.421005.1216
Buffalo Bills41916924.04105.81064.042123.79944.9816
San Francisco 49ers39316874.29105.4965.251724.171184.0316
Detroit Lions41516794.05104.91114.792143.61854.4916
Baltimore Ravens43016693.88104.3943.092353.92954.9116
Denver Broncos42216343.87102.11123.882173.65864.8416
Salt Lake City Jaguars45016093.58100.61243.442093.381084.5116
Philadelphia Eagles39615753.9898.4974.572123.79843.9516
Tampa Bay Bucaneers48615443.1896.51573.102023.321153.5016
San Diego Chargers35115044.2894.01025.651603.59854.2416
New York Giants34914134.0588.3784.951804.04893.4016
League14083579254.11113.137264.4767353.9133954.48512

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Minnesota Vikings55634862.6471813.568.49294.9109.86055441.916
Tampa Bay Bucaneers63737859.3461212.207.24288.384.76718360.116
New York J Jets51535268.3449912.788.74281.2110.65804536.616
Detroit Lions52738172.3448111.768.50280.1108.55535136.216
Oakland Raiders47631666.4436913.839.18273.198.65283946.216
Buffalo Bills55937366.7421711.317.54263.6103.35905937.916
Cleveland Browns57636363.0421711.627.32263.689.46065647.516
New Orleans Saints57336964.4420011.387.33262.596.75945636.816
Philadelphia Eagles64443367.241809.656.49261.394.66916133.116
Arizona Cardinals53834564.1417512.107.76260.9110.15776246.716
Indianapolis Colts57239268.5413710.557.23258.699.96185228.516
Cheyenne Chiefs53634965.1408511.707.62255.386.75743843.416
Columbus (OH) Rams55933760.3408212.117.30255.195.15916544.316
New York Giants56139370.1406710.357.25254.299.75824529.016
Chicago Bears62836758.4405011.046.45253.178.26666755.416
San Francisco 49ers49232365.7401112.428.15250.797.95265245.616
Los Angeles Dragons51833965.4376211.107.26235.188.05573439.016
Washington Reds45331569.5375111.918.28234.4101.04974335.916
New England Patriots53133663.3367510.946.92229.785.25796652.116
Cincinnati Bengals61434355.9354710.345.78221.772.96617859.016
Seattle Seahawks49632565.5354710.917.15221.783.15383845.416
Tennessee Titans50334067.6353310.397.02220.895.95464632.916
Miami Dolphins57835361.134849.876.03217.877.96096150.816
Pittsburgh Steelers53333562.9346610.356.50216.683.75657053.316
Salt Lake City Jaguars50630159.5341311.346.75213.386.75485553.416
Green Bay Packers50033266.4335610.116.71209.891.55375442.416
Houston Texans43326761.7329212.337.60205.8102.74595450.516
Baltimore Ravens48133970.532169.496.69201.091.45114233.916
San Diego Chargers42130772.9317310.347.54198.3104.14453223.116
Carolina Panthers48432867.831239.526.45195.288.35154637.816
Denver Broncos48334872.029458.466.10184.194.45213525.616
Dallas Cowboys44127562.427339.946.20170.882.54765551.216
League169241100265.012211611.107.22238.593.218116169442.5512

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Carolina Panthers53737369.5432511.608.05270.3106.45674630.516
Los Angeles Dragons51533565.0416312.438.08260.298.75434440.516
Chicago Bears51033966.5415712.268.15259.8109.25464336.516
San Francisco 49ers56836363.9415311.447.31259.691.96026045.516
Minnesota Vikings57737164.3413611.157.17258.586.16066651.616
New York J Jets52636068.4409111.367.78255.7106.75684234.216
New York Giants57135061.3398411.386.98249.090.86107851.316
Miami Dolphins51234066.4395811.647.73247.493.95555742.216
Salt Lake City Jaguars52134666.4392911.367.54245.696.45605342.416
Tampa Bay Bucaneers48634070.0391011.508.05244.4108.35083927.916
Pittsburgh Steelers54834963.7390711.197.13244.289.15766955.716
Buffalo Bills53436668.5390410.677.31244.097.05814633.216
Green Bay Packers57536763.8387410.566.74242.194.96036240.316
Denver Broncos47232368.4387111.988.20241.998.65074135.016
New Orleans Saints49532565.7386111.887.80241.394.75314038.116
Cheyenne Chiefs54736366.4384610.607.03240.492.65756042.816
Columbus (OH) Rams54334964.3384111.017.07240.189.75826147.416
Philadelphia Eagles54535465.0383710.847.04239.898.55966844.116
Seattle Seahawks52731459.6380712.127.22237.986.65616856.816
Baltimore Ravens51834566.6378010.967.30236.389.75514441.716
Oakland Raiders49433467.6375811.257.61234.997.35324137.616
Detroit Lions52334966.7375110.757.17234.495.25654638.116
Indianapolis Colts51233966.2374211.047.31233.9103.35414132.316
Houston Texans50234268.1373910.937.45233.799.65593632.216
Arizona Cardinals58535460.5368210.406.29230.179.36265849.516
Cincinnati Bengals49032466.1364111.247.43227.698.85315237.116
Tennessee Titans54433561.6363610.856.68227.382.85876150.716
Washington Reds54736867.335729.716.53223.390.55823532.616
Cleveland Browns54734863.634199.826.25213.786.65895443.416
Dallas Cowboys49932665.3339510.416.80212.291.65365545.016
New England Patriots54030857.0322810.485.98201.873.15767463.816
San Diego Chargers51430358.9321910.626.26201.272.35645457.816
League169241100265.012211611.107.22238.593.218116169442.5512

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Detroit Lions206/25381.415155.99132/19268.818339.5543/8252.4113313.82
Oakland Raiders149/19178.013166.89125/19165.418239.5442/9444.7123013.09
Buffalo Bills227/28081.115715.61107/20053.516328.1639/7850.0101413.00
Minnesota Vikings154/19379.811606.01148/25458.322028.6746/10643.4135612.79
Los Angeles Dragons182/23079.112465.42122/20659.215347.4535/8242.798211.98
San Diego Chargers198/23982.813185.5184/12467.711999.6725/5545.565611.93
New York Giants232/27085.914905.52125/20660.716117.8236/8243.996611.78
New England Patriots194/25376.713155.20119/20956.916277.7823/6634.873311.11
Cleveland Browns193/23482.513225.65136/24356.019317.9534/9535.896410.15
San Francisco 49ers170/20184.612856.39122/20459.818639.1331/8636.086310.03
Cheyenne Chiefs178/22379.812385.55135/21064.318648.8836/10335.09839.54
Tennessee Titans216/27877.714715.2999/15066.013609.0725/7433.87029.49
Washington Reds189/22584.014396.40103/15865.2165910.5023/6933.36539.46
Dallas Cowboys155/19280.78934.6595/17753.711766.6425/7135.26649.35
Arizona Cardinals186/25373.516326.45134/21961.219608.9525/6439.15839.11
Tampa Bay Bucaneers187/25673.016016.25160/27757.821137.6331/10031.08988.98
Chicago Bears202/26775.714355.37127/24352.316366.7338/11433.39798.59
Columbus (OH) Rams159/20577.613096.39147/26056.519807.6231/9333.37938.53
Salt Lake City Jaguars157/21174.411075.25117/21055.715937.5927/8432.17138.49
Houston Texans141/17182.510506.1494/15759.913528.6132/10530.58908.48
Seattle Seahawks175/21481.812095.65115/18362.815208.3135/9736.18188.43
Indianapolis Colts290/38076.324386.4286/14061.412809.1416/5032.04198.38
Denver Broncos253/31779.816395.1782/12267.29828.0513/3933.33248.31
Baltimore Ravens225/26584.912744.8193/14862.813949.4221/6631.85488.30
New Orleans Saints206/25082.415406.16126/20162.716738.3237/11931.19878.29
Carolina Panthers211/25283.713595.3996/16857.112547.4621/6333.35108.10
Cincinnati Bengals184/22880.710274.50125/25748.615165.9034/12427.410048.10
New York J Jets182/21385.416437.71150/23364.423109.9120/6929.05467.91
Pittsburgh Steelers188/23779.312935.46121/20658.714787.1726/9028.96957.72
Philadelphia Eagles277/34879.617535.04133/22060.518688.4923/7331.55597.66
Green Bay Packers220/27181.214585.3891/15558.713638.7921/7428.45357.23
Miami Dolphins229/29278.415985.47103/20949.313636.5221/7627.65236.88
League6315/789280.0449445.693752/633259.3519498.20935/264335.4252239.54

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Tampa Bay Bucaneers198/24979.514445.80110/16068.814959.3432/7642.197112.78
Houston Texans212/26380.614375.4697/16259.913448.3033/7643.495812.61
Denver Broncos178/21682.414476.70114/18262.615418.4731/7342.588312.10
Miami Dolphins199/25578.014505.69106/17361.315649.0435/8043.894411.80
Oakland Raiders196/24879.014805.97108/17960.315178.4730/6546.276111.71
New York J Jets203/25081.215016.00124/19463.916788.6533/8041.391211.40
Philadelphia Eagles199/24680.913425.46121/21057.615537.4034/8739.194210.83
San Francisco 49ers197/25078.814895.96132/23556.217787.5734/8241.588610.80
Los Angeles Dragons181/22181.914806.70118/20557.617438.5036/8840.994010.68
New Orleans Saints179/22878.513746.03112/17962.615878.8734/8639.590010.47
Carolina Panthers190/22584.413816.14147/21668.119919.2236/9438.395310.14
Indianapolis Colts192/23382.412895.53111/18161.314738.1436/9836.798010.00
Pittsburgh Steelers183/23478.212795.47134/22260.417537.9032/8836.48759.94
Green Bay Packers207/25880.213815.35127/23155.016837.2933/8240.28109.88
Detroit Lions212/26081.514215.47110/18958.216018.4727/7436.57299.85
Chicago Bears187/23479.914246.09118/18165.2181010.0034/9436.29239.82
Tennessee Titans203/26377.213975.31107/20352.714947.3625/7732.57459.68
Washington Reds219/27280.512704.67123/20061.516088.0426/7236.16949.64
Columbus (OH) Rams205/25381.014565.75117/20756.516307.8727/8133.37559.32
Cheyenne Chiefs216/27379.114395.27118/19460.816828.6729/7837.27259.29
Cincinnati Bengals189/23480.813595.81113/19358.517028.8222/6334.95809.21
Baltimore Ravens196/23284.513335.75118/17965.915898.8831/9831.68588.76
Minnesota Vikings219/27579.615785.74121/20459.317088.3731/9732.08508.76
Salt Lake City Jaguars193/24279.814736.09124/19463.917569.0529/8434.57008.33
Seattle Seahawks167/21378.413706.43123/22654.417517.7524/8627.96867.98
New York Giants194/23881.513515.68130/23256.018417.9426/10026.07927.92
Buffalo Bills225/26884.016296.08119/19162.316968.8822/7529.35797.72
Arizona Cardinals206/25879.813715.31123/23652.116276.8925/8928.16847.69
New England Patriots185/25373.113185.21101/21547.013756.4022/7031.45357.64
Dallas Cowboys200/25279.414915.92102/16761.113418.0324/7930.45637.13
Cleveland Browns210/25881.412494.84115/20456.415747.7223/8527.15967.01
San Diego Chargers175/23873.512415.21109/18858.014647.7919/8622.15145.98
League6315/789280.0449445.693752/633259.3519498.20935/264335.4252239.54

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
San Diego Chargers20358234.960596.2241584455.433914.8
Houston Texans17147436.150494.0261824595.7551320.5
New England Patriots17247036.649594.9482985798.3591320.7
Seattle Seahawks16247034.548297.5422655387.8641121.7
New York Giants16046034.848395.2211295823.6581416.0
Baltimore Ravens16245635.547296.6301835115.9461317.4
Oakland Raiders14845532.547595.8523365289.8511121.6
Dallas Cowboys13845230.549391.7352224767.4481420.4
Denver Broncos14645132.450489.5382315217.3401517.9
San Francisco 49ers15844635.448192.7342075266.5501017.9
Carolina Panthers14643933.346295.0311835156.0571219.4
Salt Lake City Jaguars13843831.545696.1422825487.7791424.6
New Orleans Saints15543435.746094.3211455943.5662218.4
Washington Reds15043334.646692.9442854978.9391219.1
Green Bay Packers16442838.346991.3372345376.9531519.6
Pittsburgh Steelers15041736.043296.5322145655.7601719.3
Arizona Cardinals12440430.742595.1392435776.8602120.8
Detroit Lions14039935.145188.5261645534.7351814.3
Indianapolis Colts11439928.642194.8462806187.4731020.9
Columbus (OH) Rams15439239.341794.0322005915.4772322.3
Minnesota Vikings13339034.142292.4493066058.1751422.8
Tennessee Titans13538135.440095.3432655467.9601922.3
Miami Dolphins13437835.440194.3311976095.1771319.9
Cleveland Browns13737736.342389.1301796065.0592018.0
Los Angeles Dragons12137232.540093.0392295577.0711422.3
Cheyenne Chiefs11334532.838489.8382525746.6581920.0
Tampa Bay Bucaneers11734533.938589.6342286715.1791719.4
Buffalo Bills11434033.540783.5311985905.3691118.8
New York J Jets9834028.838388.86542758011.255922.2
Philadelphia Eagles12132936.835692.4472986916.8762020.7
Chicago Bears10631333.934391.3382516665.7812521.6
Cincinnati Bengals10030632.732693.9472836617.1942024.4
League44841311534.21408393.111927554181166.6195748820.1

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Los Angeles Dragons14849829.751596.7281825435.2691320.3
Cincinnati Bengals17747137.650293.8412905317.7491720.2
Carolina Panthers15746034.148694.7301985675.3481115.7
Cheyenne Chiefs15545933.849193.5281905754.9521216.0
Tampa Bay Bucaneers11345624.848693.8221335084.3451215.6
Chicago Bears14545431.948194.4362175466.6582321.4
Pittsburgh Steelers13845230.548593.2281665764.9511816.8
Columbus (OH) Rams17042839.746392.4392275826.7641319.9
Tennessee Titans13842732.345893.2432655877.3751823.2
Salt Lake City Jaguars13742532.245094.4392375607.0501017.7
Cleveland Browns16542538.845094.4422895897.1651721.1
Dallas Cowboys13542232.045493.0372195366.952918.3
New York J Jets14242033.845991.5422515687.4591620.6
Houston Texans14341734.344094.85736355910.2591723.8
Indianapolis Colts16441139.944891.7291855415.4751321.6
Miami Dolphins12140929.643693.8432705557.7481118.4
Oakland Raiders14340935.045290.5382425327.156919.4
New Orleans Saints12940831.644491.9362315316.8582121.7
Washington Reds15940239.642893.9352325826.0701520.6
Baltimore Ravens12340030.843093.0332025516.0491217.1
Green Bay Packers14139735.543491.5281746034.6661918.7
Seattle Seahawks14039535.442493.2342005616.1711020.5
Denver Broncos11939430.242293.4352085076.9481318.9
Buffalo Bills12538632.441992.1473095818.1621421.2
Minnesota Vikings14438337.641392.7291856064.8671418.2
Arizona Cardinals14637938.541192.2412596266.5772322.5
Detroit Lions13337935.141591.3422725657.4631921.9
New England Patriots13437635.639894.5362155766.3721521.4
Philadelphia Eagles14137038.139693.4513265968.6581921.5
San Francisco 49ers13736237.839392.1342316025.6712120.9
San Diego Chargers11032633.735192.9503425648.9791425.4
New York Giants11231535.634990.3392446106.4712021.3
League44841311534.21408393.111927554181166.6195748820.1

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Detroit Lions584876.2672113.15736284.95046.90
Washington Reds5238125.8892673.00463576.13257.07
New York J Jets4633125.8521352.60574782.53776.61
Minnesota Vikings534095.8311023.29715577.54276.01
Cheyenne Chiefs453475.8692163.13574273.73466.07
Chicago Bears4431105.6341353.97774963.63965.14
Cincinnati Bengals3624115.640862.15554480.02915.29
Houston Texans5841125.6922662.89634774.63635.76
Green Bay Packers4329125.6722363.28453066.71894.20
Indianapolis Colts5134155.6632253.57564580.43786.75
Seattle Seahawks4831155.5862703.14433274.42515.84
Philadelphia Eagles4631115.4702573.67594474.62814.76
Arizona Cardinals6645145.428732.611118072.16385.75
New Orleans Saints4732105.4602333.88584069.02884.97
New York Giants5837185.4812723.36735676.74065.56
San Francisco 49ers6544145.41244263.44634469.82954.68
Dallas Cowboys3724105.4551041.89403177.52756.88
Salt Lake City Jaguars4428135.330792.63846273.84004.76
Denver Broncos4227115.3571532.68564580.42825.04
Buffalo Bills5737145.3621522.45805872.54115.14
Baltimore Ravens4928205.2601973.28584577.62965.10
Columbus (OH) Rams4730115.2501492.98654061.52964.55
San Diego Chargers5432185.2992642.67635181.03054.84
Los Angeles Dragons392665.1431383.21483572.92605.42
Cleveland Browns5933235.1801932.41805568.83884.85
Tennessee Titans5331175.1822723.32563766.12815.02
Tampa Bay Bucaneers4225125.0361062.94654366.23465.32
Pittsburgh Steelers4827175.0661722.61614472.13095.07
Carolina Panthers4727144.9602073.45524178.82715.21
Oakland Raiders5029134.8701702.43654163.13665.63
Miami Dolphins4624174.8391513.87734764.42683.67
New England Patriots4926154.6712022.85543259.32434.50
League157910264205.4201861193.032007145972.7107525.36

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Columbus (OH) Rams503996.0702884.11503672.02525.04
Detroit Lions383136.0551653.00524484.63336.40
New York Giants372886.0301193.97463780.43116.76
Indianapolis Colts554295.8521763.38785469.23684.72
San Francisco 49ers443295.7431403.26614472.13726.10
Cleveland Browns5437165.7822372.89604981.73776.28
Philadelphia Eagles5438135.7601582.63634571.43625.75
Chicago Bears5839185.6651702.62664974.24837.32
Baltimore Ravens4732135.6591562.64595084.73586.07
Minnesota Vikings4733105.6672313.45624877.43235.21
Carolina Panthers554085.5602073.45726083.34516.26
New Orleans Saints4531105.5622684.32594372.93005.08
Washington Reds5034125.5561562.79745878.43745.05
Pittsburgh Steelers5838175.5822302.80745168.93895.26
Dallas Cowboys4933125.5722343.25664466.72774.20
Cincinnati Bengals4931165.4852663.13553970.92474.49
Tampa Bay Bucaneers5638125.4882542.89564376.83285.86
Oakland Raiders5535175.4702233.19674567.23094.61
Tennessee Titans342375.4401102.75473370.22595.51
Houston Texans4227115.3562023.61443784.12716.16
Buffalo Bills5031145.2621973.18624674.23595.79
Green Bay Packers5736145.2561763.14856070.64575.38
Los Angeles Dragons5936175.1842362.81734865.83995.47
New York J Jets6139135.1731902.60725576.43695.13
Denver Broncos4627155.1611312.15584170.73395.84
Cheyenne Chiefs5530215.0732052.81745270.33394.58
San Diego Chargers311894.935922.63443068.22014.57
Miami Dolphins4925224.9681832.69694463.83334.83
Seattle Seahawks5128164.8621382.23704665.73474.96
New England Patriots4121164.8581763.03493163.32124.33
Arizona Cardinals4324124.7552234.05674465.72663.97
Salt Lake City Jaguars5930214.6771822.36735372.63875.30
League157910264205.4201861193.032007145972.7107525.36

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Detroit Lions9919351.37.14580.03568425814101694
San Diego Chargers11823949.46.23742.93131281751072555
Minnesota Vikings9420146.87.75955.6354892511491662
Oakland Raiders9520646.17.43837.53341002181669477
Arizona Cardinals9620945.97.22450.03356125915107729
New Orleans Saints10021845.97.22728.6340105226994749
New York Giants9520845.76.51333.33571152251766503
Baltimore Ravens9420945.07.53475.03131101871680699
Washington Reds8919844.97.43742.93181022021492641
Salt Lake City Jaguars9922144.87.361060.0316922101491667
Indianapolis Colts9722143.97.271353.8327792282092696
Cheyenne Chiefs8720043.57.371258.3301752111574548
Seattle Seahawks9221243.47.331127.33251051982275492
Buffalo Bills8619943.27.53933.33319221920102760
Tampa Bay Bucaneers9021242.57.392142.9328782361473590
New York J Jets8620342.48.33837.5300652241195701
Denver Broncos9522741.96.661442.9290114168868487
Cleveland Browns8821041.97.32825.03281012161179626
Pittsburgh Steelers8821141.77.22728.63029919013109740
Philadelphia Eagles9222141.67.2050.0332752401774587
San Francisco 49ers7618541.17.91425.03491082212085616
Green Bay Packers8220041.07.041136.43201281761664508
New England Patriots9423040.97.131127.33201081912188648
Dallas Cowboys8821740.66.861540.02691091501076545
Chicago Bears8721540.57.831717.6309732162094685
Carolina Panthers8320740.17.351435.72899717814105782
Houston Texans7719339.97.52450.03101211771281632
Columbus (OH) Rams7719639.37.62825.03431002222193684
Miami Dolphins8422138.07.161060.0284821871580596
Tennessee Titans7420635.97.3040.0284811901362492
Los Angeles Dragons6919435.67.521216.72817619015110792
Cincinnati Bengals7922535.17.692045.0270651891674515
League2850670742.57.311730238.71012830176628483271620098

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Carolina Panthers10220549.86.54850.03721032482172494
Pittsburgh Steelers11322949.37.1050.0338962182492702
Washington Reds10421249.16.441136.43351122071670471
Baltimore Ravens9921146.97.261250.030285208991604
Dallas Cowboys9921346.56.7040.0311962021387652
Tampa Bay Bucaneers10322246.47.31333.3301832081086616
New York J Jets9320246.07.23742.9338942291578575
Indianapolis Colts9019645.97.1010.03371172031786672
Minnesota Vikings9320545.47.13837.53461032241984602
Chicago Bears9621245.37.622100.0333972231391684
Cheyenne Chiefs10222645.16.941330.83371062161590655
Los Angeles Dragons9321343.77.03650.03381022191789621
Green Bay Packers9020843.37.091752.9341912351581673
Oakland Raiders8920842.87.14757.1305971981069482
Houston Texans9522242.87.331030.0286871841596716
Columbus (OH) Rams8820642.77.561442.93461242012190716
Cleveland Browns9622542.77.63650.03201141931379626
Cincinnati Bengals9021242.57.11425.03251171951385646
Salt Lake City Jaguars8921042.47.22633.3318872191266465
New Orleans Saints8620542.07.14666.7307862071480601
Buffalo Bills8821041.97.641233.33098220621104738
San Francisco 49ers8420141.87.631421.43177922315108775
Tennessee Titans9723441.57.471450.0302911941782628
Detroit Lions7719240.17.451631.3312932041564441
Philadelphia Eagles8220639.87.85862.5310962001491800
Denver Broncos7619938.27.82728.6282761931384635
Miami Dolphins8121437.98.04850.029079202996683
Seattle Seahawks7420236.67.01616.7312902081485558
San Diego Chargers7119636.27.562030.0265781721567538
New England Patriots7621136.07.33742.9281921741596707
Arizona Cardinals7220235.67.372231.8329962072693706
New York Giants6219831.38.181844.428368208784616
League2850670742.57.311730238.71012830176628483271620098

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Miami Dolphins303928280082381146.5299336.5
San Diego Chargers303739390169317246.0259537.6
Philadelphia Eagles294142421174341946.2292439.5
Tennessee Titans293334352286381644.4320737.3
Cleveland Browns293138382277331843.1283036.8
Baltimore Ravens283430311276335044.1285737.6
New York Giants283641431268290542.7235834.7
San Francisco 49ers273350510067310646.4254838.0
Carolina Panthers263432320173338646.4276837.9
New England Patriots263640400081358844.3276534.1
Denver Broncos243132320182369345.0322739.4
Pittsburgh Steelers232629291186405947.2314636.6
Seattle Seahawks232934360275341945.6284237.9
Washington Reds222743442271296341.7251935.5
Houston Texans222849492379365846.3312239.5
Buffalo Bills212548491175336644.9275036.7
Green Bay Packers212739390070291841.7229232.7
Indianapolis Colts212738381180373746.7304438.1
Arizona Cardinals203056561168289242.5250336.8
Oakland Raiders202741410065297445.8254039.1
Columbus (OH) Rams203344440078332742.7271234.8
Los Angeles Dragons192333331286392645.7309336.0
Dallas Cowboys192727281181355143.8306137.8
Detroit Lions192856561157259845.6202735.6
New Orleans Saints192241431184359842.8303736.2
Chicago Bears182228283679341743.3282435.7
Salt Lake City Jaguars182332321279339342.9278235.2
Cincinnati Bengals172326270287383344.1345239.7
Minnesota Vikings172254540174324843.9260635.2
New York J Jets172343441283345141.6271532.7
Tampa Bay Bucaneers172138380077341444.3289237.6
Cheyenne Chiefs151941421274350047.3285238.5
League714917124612612543244310880644.58988336.8

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Chicago Bears364256560165277942.8239436.8
Cheyenne Chiefs323439400070322346.0262037.4
Miami Dolphins313534350083359243.3285634.4
Cincinnati Bengals303438402285373143.9308836.3
Salt Lake City Jaguars293837381260261143.5211535.3
Los Angeles Dragons283746461278339343.5281636.1
Oakland Raiders283741412269325847.2279340.5
Denver Broncos263536370179353144.7291836.9
Seattle Seahawks263237370180335942.0273534.2
Cleveland Browns263039390088402845.8329837.5
Pittsburgh Steelers253040401273325144.5279038.2
Arizona Cardinals242932330076331843.7263434.7
Green Bay Packers242941420271309143.5251535.4
New England Patriots243332321292420745.7344737.5
Tampa Bay Bucaneers242849490084371944.3323838.5
New Orleans Saints233236361276335844.2288938.0
Houston Texans222437370188396645.1316035.9
New York J Jets212847490065299546.1241437.1
Columbus (OH) Rams202246481176336544.3275836.3
Baltimore Ravens192333331268294043.2239035.1
New York Giants192936361186373843.5318537.0
Philadelphia Eagles192743441183367744.3321538.7
Buffalo Bills182537371183363543.8308437.2
Washington Reds182440401166284343.1234235.5
Indianapolis Colts172449491275341445.5288738.5
Minnesota Vikings172436373369315645.7261137.8
Dallas Cowboys162337381278345044.2276735.5
San Diego Chargers162520200173329645.2268736.8
San Francisco 49ers152538381175343545.8258734.5
Carolina Panthers142050500164284344.4252839.5
Tennessee Titans141728281296451247.0356737.2
Detroit Lions132236363469309244.8255537.0
League714917124612612543244310880644.58988336.8

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
Tennessee Titans4112.84731.5375.65021.3
Buffalo Bills3810.35328.4239.76223.9
San Francisco 49ers3817.15227.4257.97123.7
Los Angeles Dragons379.46325.33510.75723.2
Houston Texans3711.05631.7257.87724.6
Cleveland Browns369.25723.8257.56128.2
Green Bay Packers3510.55525.23711.55029.8
Philadelphia Eagles358.35023.73312.46527.0
Chicago Bears346.07122.9319.55429.7
New York Giants349.25723.62410.35324.1
Tampa Bay Bucaneers344.76316.9326.94629.2
Oakland Raiders335.67021.6296.06826.7
Cincinnati Bengals327.66824.7295.64624.7
New England Patriots3211.95227.82714.45926.8
Indianapolis Colts318.66123.73810.94927.4
Denver Broncos306.46426.8406.75724.7
Miami Dolphins2910.26027.23912.14921.6
New Orleans Saints295.15222.93210.95827.8
Seattle Seahawks2911.06223.52715.65424.7
Columbus (OH) Rams299.27024.02512.15527.2
Washington Reds299.75525.3329.55524.3
Arizona Cardinals2715.75435.4256.97615.6
New York J Jets278.26022.43114.15031.8
San Diego Chargers279.54026.1217.57523.0
Carolina Panthers258.66325.23510.44825.5
Minnesota Vikings256.65126.33710.36723.9
Baltimore Ravens2412.15128.4238.45922.3
Dallas Cowboys2411.85523.2369.74728.8
Detroit Lions2311.24833.3247.17321.1
Pittsburgh Steelers238.15824.03510.15024.3
Cheyenne Chiefs2114.85920.7247.85126.2
Salt Lake City Jaguars188.76419.13011.04928.8
League9669.7184125.19669.7184125.1

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
Cincinnati Bengals15.824.0288.8339.6121426459+17
Tampa Bay Bucaneers19.825.9375.4332.61021317815+16
Chicago Bears18.331.8326.2368.611203171118+13
Cheyenne Chiefs22.023.4327.1344.411213271320+12
Miami Dolphins17.921.1308.8337.8161733131023+10
Oakland Raiders21.724.6367.9333.3141933101323+10
Los Angeles Dragons18.926.3317.8379.4151732101424+8
Salt Lake City Jaguars18.322.9317.5331.3181432121325+7
New York Giants25.319.8381.3322.11111226915+7
Seattle Seahawks20.721.6330.3338.48202881422+6
Cleveland Browns23.122.1367.3320.18182681220+6
Green Bay Packers21.023.6322.2347.213112411819+5
Denver Broncos18.921.4291.5331.116824121022+2
Detroit Lions28.620.1380.1322.491625121224+1
Indianapolis Colts21.125.5341.0342.3123156814+1
Pittsburgh Steelers17.523.8310.8357.110142432023+1
Dallas Cowboys16.320.4287.3321.791019712190
New England Patriots22.519.4354.5301.1111425817250
San Francisco 49ers27.320.3357.8350.6101424111425-1
Buffalo Bills26.320.1360.3330.459148917-3
Columbus (OH) Rams23.025.1359.1363.41451981422-3
Philadelphia Eagles24.323.3336.5317.91271916723-4
Arizona Cardinals28.818.9344.4332.0101222121628-6
Baltimore Ravens19.618.9314.9327.991221111728-7
Houston Texans26.920.7321.0318.41392220929-7
Carolina Panthers19.624.9328.4384.35111615924-8
New Orleans Saints23.120.9370.3337.610818141226-8
Tennessee Titans21.715.8302.4319.87613101424-11
Washington Reds24.321.4324.4338.15914121426-12
New York J Jets23.325.4337.0358.851015191231-16
Minnesota Vikings27.220.8396.1357.16915122032-17
San Diego Chargers23.112.1332.1273.87613131932-19
League22.122.1336.9336.93323957273323957270

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software