League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 2050

  - - 2049

  - - 2048

  - - 2047

  - - 2046

  - - 2045

  - - 2044

  - - 2043

  - - 2042

  - - 2041

  - - 2040

  - - 2039

  - - 2038

  - - 2037

  - - 2036

  - - 2035

  - - 2034

  - - 2033

  - - 2032

  - - 2031

  - - 2030

  - - 2029

  - - 2028

  - - 2027

  - - 2026

  - - 2025

  - - 2024

  - - 2023

  - - 2022

  - - 2021

  - - 2020

  - - 2019

  - - 2018

  - - 2017

  - - 2016

  - - 2015

  - - 2014

  - - 2013

  - - 2012

  - - 2011

  - - 2010

  - - 2009

  - - 2008

  - - 2007

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


cflfiles

2044 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Detroit Lions59327934.71174.61584.142785.431534.1616
New York Giants53626274.90164.21184.842744.751385.5116
San Francisco 49ers49326165.31163.51335.831974.191616.3216
Cheyenne Chiefs54024894.61155.61245.002914.861114.2516
Washington Reds53124424.60152.61415.092434.071455.0916
New England Patriots49923774.76148.61454.732554.73895.6116
Tennessee Titans53023774.48148.61375.932594.141244.0816
Denver Broncos57823043.99144.01283.662914.231524.0316
Chicago Bears50221354.25133.41404.491903.521635.2116
Los Angeles Dragons46820674.42129.21276.442783.59594.3916
Houston Texans50820354.01127.21114.552583.601384.3716
Baltimore Ravens42720284.75126.81445.311883.77916.1316
Indianapolis Colts46720154.31125.91144.012274.031205.4116
Dallas Cowboys53419933.73124.61364.753203.36753.6916
Buffalo Bills47519044.01119.01364.852563.63813.9316
Oakland Raiders48118583.86116.1874.402633.891243.7016
Cleveland Browns38018404.84115.01165.261804.41795.6116
New York J Jets44118344.16114.61034.922024.221293.7416
Tampa Bay Bucaneers46618193.90113.71154.472874.18591.8816
New Orleans Saints42716993.98106.2764.302533.62925.0816
Philadelphia Eagles41216754.07104.71343.721563.871155.0716
Pittsburgh Steelers44616343.66102.1823.992633.58944.0016
Carolina Panthers39716204.08101.31024.371793.971114.2316
Minnesota Vikings31615674.9697.9524.562295.22353.8616
Columbus (OH) Rams35915604.3597.5854.411724.50984.2616
Cincinnati Bengals44915513.4596.91714.071933.33753.0016
Salt Lake City Jaguars41015283.7395.51133.702013.91893.7616
Arizona Cardinals41914673.5091.71003.322233.61903.7616
San Diego Chargers30214524.8190.8895.361624.59484.9216
Seattle Seahawks41614533.4990.8864.341962.761284.2616
Green Bay Packers36414203.9088.8875.322223.27494.8816
Miami Dolphins29610873.6767.9634.671583.73693.0916
League14462612664.24119.736534.6773444.0332844.51512

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Minnesota Vikings54423674.35147.91524.882724.251124.2916
New Orleans Saints48822874.69142.91366.072644.08864.5016
Arizona Cardinals47522124.66138.3994.932424.151295.6116
Miami Dolphins48622004.53137.51135.862524.321134.0416
Green Bay Packers48621904.51136.91294.222374.831164.3616
Dallas Cowboys48421714.49135.71365.052353.951055.3916
Columbus (OH) Rams54121593.99134.91314.182673.761374.5016
New York Giants45621384.69133.61505.771983.951034.8116
Cleveland Browns52621104.01131.91514.222573.611095.1116
San Diego Chargers45720174.41126.11114.172334.731084.2416
Baltimore Ravens51520073.90125.41253.912683.541204.7816
Seattle Seahawks43220044.64125.3975.232184.251085.3916
Oakland Raiders45019814.40123.81064.802524.67873.4516
Tennessee Titans45619654.31122.81224.162284.591034.0216
Houston Texans50619543.86122.11333.562554.041064.4016
Carolina Panthers47819384.05121.11324.502443.92944.2416
Pittsburgh Steelers47019254.10120.31234.452343.951024.5616
Chicago Bears42519084.49119.31025.062344.61873.6316
Indianapolis Colts44118994.31118.71154.392004.181164.9516
Washington Reds44818924.22118.31265.232193.72924.7216
Cincinnati Bengals41918294.37114.31114.602064.29984.4816
Denver Broncos40818264.48114.1934.962244.14865.1616
Philadelphia Eagles43318184.20113.61084.832073.301145.4116
San Francisco 49ers42417984.24112.41025.442083.431114.8116
Buffalo Bills44717853.99111.61054.102043.741344.4616
Salt Lake City Jaguars43417814.10111.31074.862183.661014.6816
Tampa Bay Bucaneers41117714.31110.7895.022334.12844.4216
New York J Jets41517004.10106.31004.792184.07923.6816
Los Angeles Dragons40615573.8397.3963.772264.08803.5016
New England Patriots39315453.9396.6884.552083.55954.2916
Detroit Lions34113183.8782.4714.301873.46794.7216
Cheyenne Chiefs36712143.3175.9943.221963.73772.3416
League14462612664.24119.736534.6773444.0332844.51512

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
San Diego Chargers68847869.5531411.127.72332.195.97306040.416
Cincinnati Bengals60341869.3490811.748.14306.8104.66425330.616
Seattle Seahawks57739969.2479412.028.31299.6104.56275135.516
Minnesota Vikings55133560.8442813.228.04276.884.16295660.616
San Francisco 49ers56239069.4439311.267.82274.6103.35894935.216
Miami Dolphins65442264.5437410.366.69273.483.97006444.716
Green Bay Packers63040864.8426710.466.77266.788.56597447.016
Carolina Panthers63940062.6424210.616.64265.184.76846745.716
Arizona Cardinals57237665.7419611.167.34262.386.06105548.016
Philadelphia Eagles60436259.9417111.526.91260.781.96327454.416
Tampa Bay Bucaneers53535466.2416411.767.78260.394.05793433.216
Cheyenne Chiefs46932970.1415612.638.86259.8113.24974933.216
New York J Jets53636768.5409811.177.65256.198.15705640.716
New England Patriots49133167.4409612.378.34256.0105.65096544.716
Indianapolis Colts52134165.5397911.677.64248.7100.75524437.216
Salt Lake City Jaguars59837162.0396410.686.63247.882.16365250.116
Oakland Raiders51336370.8393210.837.66245.894.95513930.916
Buffalo Bills45729263.9381713.078.35238.696.54845048.216
Cleveland Browns57536864.0379410.316.60237.185.06205040.716
Chicago Bears48930061.3369712.327.56231.193.65295650.916
Detroit Lions48230663.5361311.817.50225.890.25154548.516
Denver Broncos46431768.3358611.317.73224.192.84944538.116
Baltimore Ravens53530056.1355411.856.64222.174.15745257.916
Los Angeles Dragons54636967.635449.606.49221.592.25864033.116
Houston Texans53328653.7338911.856.36211.857.15606681.116
New York Giants46531467.5316410.086.80197.886.94883738.616
Pittsburgh Steelers57731454.4314810.035.46196.867.56016962.316
Tennessee Titans40125764.1302911.797.55189.386.54294255.016
Columbus (OH) Rams52634064.629248.605.56182.868.65784850.616
Dallas Cowboys42424257.1292212.076.89182.677.24566266.916
New Orleans Saints49128958.928749.945.85179.675.15425656.016
Washington Reds44924554.6259010.575.77161.958.04966174.116
League171571098364.012312111.217.18240.587.818348172146.9512

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Buffalo Bills56039370.2481112.248.59300.7107.76024130.116
Tampa Bay Bucaneers54135766.0439112.308.12274.4100.15924240.316
New England Patriots61038763.4438011.327.18273.885.76446444.816
Cheyenne Chiefs60138764.4432111.177.19270.184.46425848.016
Miami Dolphins53736768.3420311.457.83262.796.05695140.316
Seattle Seahawks57137966.4416510.997.29260.390.85966046.016
New York J Jets56538468.0411310.717.28257.189.16084941.416
Salt Lake City Jaguars54035465.6401211.337.43250.890.05864539.216
Philadelphia Eagles57137766.0396810.536.95248.089.16185140.916
Los Angeles Dragons54036166.9394910.947.31246.890.25824134.116
Carolina Panthers53033763.6394811.727.45246.889.35635647.616
New Orleans Saints54637769.0392910.427.20245.695.15855039.016
Indianapolis Colts52032061.5392012.257.54245.079.05645160.916
Baltimore Ravens51233565.4391011.677.64244.496.75404342.716
Arizona Cardinals54835965.5390610.887.13244.183.65846356.716
Tennessee Titans57634359.5388811.346.75243.078.56105955.416
Washington Reds51433364.8384211.547.47240.197.95525743.716
Oakland Raiders53433662.9382311.387.16238.988.35665844.416
Green Bay Packers54632960.3375411.416.88234.681.55836257.316
Chicago Bears58533757.6375111.136.41234.472.56416661.216
San Diego Chargers54334964.3373210.696.87233.389.45856944.816
Dallas Cowboys52234465.9372010.817.13232.588.45425445.716
Cincinnati Bengals56132357.6370711.486.61231.782.65938161.716
Detroit Lions53632761.0370011.316.90231.375.55785457.716
San Francisco 49ers50331662.8359711.387.15224.886.25525749.216
Cleveland Browns48430963.8359111.627.42224.492.25144443.216
Denver Broncos50232564.7351910.837.01219.979.25264246.416
Minnesota Vikings52733663.8349710.416.64218.696.45564538.016
Pittsburgh Steelers53832560.4348110.716.47217.678.65717162.416
Columbus (OH) Rams45731368.5347511.107.60217.298.74904239.416
New York Giants51130760.1333510.866.53208.477.55415351.616
Houston Texans42625760.3278310.836.53173.982.34734248.916
League171571098364.012312111.217.18240.587.818348172146.9512

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
New England Patriots247/32875.322836.9658/9163.793810.3126/7236.187512.15
Arizona Cardinals245/32874.719996.09107/18258.814698.0724/6040.072812.13
Cheyenne Chiefs223/29675.322877.7383/12069.2124110.3423/5244.262812.08
Oakland Raiders273/34180.123236.8168/12255.710198.3522/4944.959012.04
Chicago Bears202/28171.919496.9478/15450.611097.2020/5437.063911.83
Buffalo Bills186/23280.216347.0459/11153.28667.8047/11441.2131711.55
Seattle Seahawks262/33079.424257.35106/17361.315538.9831/7143.781611.49
San Francisco 49ers252/31779.520166.36114/17963.716439.1824/6636.473411.12
Cincinnati Bengals275/35178.323516.70111/17563.417499.9932/7542.780810.77
Denver Broncos227/28380.220767.3477/14353.811478.0213/3438.236310.68
New York J Jets222/28079.316745.98119/18963.017269.1326/6639.469810.58
Baltimore Ravens172/23972.013785.77110/23447.015816.7618/5930.559510.08
San Diego Chargers355/46077.231126.77103/16462.815899.6920/6331.76139.73
Detroit Lions199/27273.218206.6988/14859.512298.3019/5832.85649.72
Tampa Bay Bucaneers222/28976.819066.60104/16662.714959.0128/8035.07639.54
New York Giants226/30574.116955.5679/12961.211879.209/3030.02829.40
Houston Texans177/25768.912494.8673/16743.711376.8136/10933.010039.20
Salt Lake City Jaguars264/34177.420646.0581/17247.111406.6326/8331.37609.16
Washington Reds166/25166.112755.0858/13343.67315.5021/6432.85849.13
Dallas Cowboys136/18872.311286.0086/16751.512017.1920/6530.85939.12
New Orleans Saints185/27168.311914.3984/15454.511167.2520/6331.75679.00
Cleveland Browns248/32775.819085.8398/19051.613747.2322/5738.65128.98
Miami Dolphins286/40371.025096.23120/20060.014417.2116/4932.74248.65
Tennessee Titans158/21174.912736.0388/14361.513909.7211/4425.03668.32
Green Bay Packers302/39776.122905.7789/16952.714528.5917/6426.65258.20
Philadelphia Eagles243/33373.020466.1495/18252.214087.7424/8827.37178.15
Minnesota Vikings178/22379.816377.34119/18464.717589.5538/13428.410337.71
Los Angeles Dragons254/31879.917435.4899/17157.914138.2616/5728.13886.81
Indianapolis Colts219/29075.519856.84105/16862.516169.6217/6127.93786.20
Carolina Panthers277/37573.924206.45108/19356.014147.3315/6722.44086.09
Pittsburgh Steelers210/30169.815685.2185/18346.410315.6319/9120.95496.03
Columbus (OH) Rams270/37771.619155.0862/11255.47977.128/3622.22125.89
League7361/979575.2611296.242914/516856.4419608.12708/213533.2200329.38

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Buffalo Bills259/33078.523076.99102/16063.8165010.3132/6847.185412.56
Tampa Bay Bucaneers232/29778.120506.9095/16657.214158.5230/7540.092612.35
Miami Dolphins242/29980.919996.6995/16756.913488.0730/7142.385612.06
Columbus (OH) Rams218/28177.619066.7876/12660.39877.8319/4938.858211.88
San Francisco 49ers220/30871.418656.0679/14654.111948.1817/4736.253811.45
Denver Broncos229/31073.918445.9574/12857.89757.6222/6235.570011.29
Salt Lake City Jaguars229/30275.818986.2894/16258.012727.8531/7541.384211.23
Arizona Cardinals245/33074.220646.2589/15657.111707.5025/6141.067211.02
Baltimore Ravens232/29678.420626.9781/15552.311857.6522/6136.166310.87
Cincinnati Bengals201/27772.615415.5694/19648.012286.2728/8732.293810.78
Seattle Seahawks270/35376.522476.3792/16755.113978.3717/4934.752110.63
Cheyenne Chiefs266/35475.121215.9998/18054.414968.3123/6734.370410.51
Cleveland Browns189/26471.614705.57103/16462.815619.5217/5530.956010.18
New York J Jets263/32780.422556.9094/15959.110736.7527/7834.678510.06
Indianapolis Colts205/27674.316896.1288/16653.015029.0527/7536.07299.72
Carolina Panthers222/28976.820076.9486/16452.412177.4229/7737.77249.40
Pittsburgh Steelers221/30672.216545.4184/16052.512027.5120/6829.46259.19
Philadelphia Eagles261/34076.820646.0790/15558.112197.8626/7634.26859.01
New Orleans Saints264/34277.219975.8496/14964.414729.8817/5232.74608.85
Washington Reds223/30473.418606.1291/15459.114969.7119/5633.94868.68
Detroit Lions216/30072.018266.0988/16055.012447.7823/7431.16308.51
Houston Texans179/24971.913695.5059/11750.49428.0519/5633.94728.43
Tennessee Titans221/30273.218136.0097/19150.813937.2925/8130.96828.42
Los Angeles Dragons247/30880.220436.6397/16857.713968.3117/6327.05108.10
New York Giants210/28274.517966.3778/16148.410406.4619/6330.24997.92
New England Patriots252/33974.320966.18117/19759.417208.7318/7225.05647.83
San Diego Chargers232/30576.119346.3495/17155.613137.6822/6533.84857.46
Oakland Raiders232/32571.421716.6891/15558.712998.3813/5026.03537.06
Dallas Cowboys227/29876.218026.05101/16362.015169.3016/5927.14026.81
Minnesota Vikings230/32071.918305.7290/14163.812288.7116/6524.64396.75
Chicago Bears214/29373.017285.90102/19253.113957.2721/9721.66286.47
Green Bay Packers210/28972.718216.3098/17257.014158.2321/8125.95186.40
League7361/979575.2611296.242914/516856.4419608.12708/213533.2200329.38

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Dallas Cowboys12851524.953496.4321934567.0561622.8
Detroit Lions17150933.659385.8331885156.4492220.2
New York Giants20650540.853694.2231624884.7531117.8
Denver Broncos14849629.857885.8301764946.145816.8
Chicago Bears15948732.650297.0402265297.6531420.2
Houston Texans16448633.750895.7271675604.8671619.6
Washington Reds17848236.953190.8472864969.5511522.8
New England Patriots16848035.049996.218975093.5411113.8
Cheyenne Chiefs16947935.354088.7281894975.643916.1
Tennessee Titans16347934.053090.4281814296.5421219.1
San Francisco 49ers17646537.849394.3271365894.6531916.8
Los Angeles Dragons14646031.746898.3402305866.8621820.5
Indianapolis Colts13444929.846796.1312205525.6531317.6
Oakland Raiders14444132.748191.7382345516.9461918.7
Cincinnati Bengals13643031.644995.8392296426.1691218.7
Pittsburgh Steelers11642827.144696.0241386014.0712119.3
Buffalo Bills14042532.947589.5271704845.6422018.4
New York J Jets13840933.744192.7342035706.0512018.4
Baltimore Ravens12140629.842795.1392375746.8801423.2
Seattle Seahawks11240028.041696.2503236278.0581319.3
Tampa Bay Bucaneers10538327.446682.2442625797.6531218.8
Philadelphia Eagles12637833.341291.7281836324.4682919.8
Carolina Panthers11937431.839794.2452586846.6712420.5
Salt Lake City Jaguars11937132.141090.5382356366.0761420.1
Arizona Cardinals8336622.741987.4382156106.2532018.2
New Orleans Saints10336328.442785.0513055429.4571923.4
Cleveland Browns14134740.638091.3452766207.3721421.1
Green Bay Packers11134132.636493.7291706594.4681717.3
Columbus (OH) Rams10833332.435992.8523325789.0521220.1
Minnesota Vikings7828427.531689.97844262912.4671625.6
San Diego Chargers10627938.030292.4422667305.8591916.4
Miami Dolphins6025723.329686.8462727006.6771519.7
League42761330732.11446292.011917201183486.5185851419.4

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Minnesota Vikings17450534.554492.8291595565.2572720.3
Columbus (OH) Rams14450028.854192.4332354906.745617.1
Cleveland Browns16850033.652695.1301865145.8631320.6
Baltimore Ravens13448627.651594.4281545405.2561117.6
Houston Texans12946527.750691.9472754739.9651126.0
Miami Dolphins15845434.848693.4322125695.6511517.2
New Orleans Saints15845235.048892.6392405856.7511217.4
Green Bay Packers13944631.248691.8372345836.3661720.6
Arizona Cardinals16544137.447592.8362025846.2481617.1
Pittsburgh Steelers14444032.747093.6332055715.8461716.8
Dallas Cowboys15743835.848490.5201305423.7491415.3
New York Giants14543133.645694.5301925415.5522219.2
Carolina Panthers12442729.047889.3331775635.9491917.9
San Diego Chargers14141733.845791.2422545857.2601319.7
Tennessee Titans13141731.445691.4341996105.6731520.0
Washington Reds13141631.544892.9382165526.9581419.9
Buffalo Bills11741428.344792.6422476027.0591719.6
Philadelphia Eagles12740731.243394.0472666187.6601219.3
Indianapolis Colts13640633.544192.1442815647.8621321.1
Oakland Raiders13340532.845090.0322035665.7661219.4
Salt Lake City Jaguars12540331.043492.9462605867.8611320.5
Cincinnati Bengals13439533.941994.3322105935.4601818.5
Seattle Seahawks14739537.243291.4251505964.2472015.4
San Francisco 49ers12039430.542492.9493225528.9581822.6
Tampa Bay Bucaneers12238531.741193.7513045928.6531419.9
Chicago Bears12538132.842589.6563376418.7862125.4
Denver Broncos14037737.140892.4241415264.6581718.8
New York J Jets11737131.541589.4432686087.1531518.3
New England Patriots10034928.739388.8342156445.3702119.4
Los Angeles Dragons10534630.340685.2422475827.2582120.8
Cheyenne Chiefs8832926.736789.6412366426.4622219.5
Detroit Lions9831531.134192.4422445787.3561820.1
League42761330732.11446292.011917201183486.5185851419.4

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Chicago Bears4835125.9612203.61532954.72534.77
Minnesota Vikings292095.825622.48433172.12385.53
San Diego Chargers5739145.5501613.22855564.73814.48
Cheyenne Chiefs6642195.31032942.85694869.63975.75
New Orleans Saints3220105.3391052.69462860.91783.87
Los Angeles Dragons4326155.3501192.38654467.73465.32
Tennessee Titans392685.3622083.35332472.71655.00
New York J Jets5636145.3642183.41664568.23585.42
New England Patriots5634185.2823284.00634266.73155.00
Buffalo Bills5432175.1732072.84674871.62854.25
Dallas Cowboys4023145.1571953.42472655.31673.55
Arizona Cardinals4424185.1441292.93674465.72754.10
New York Giants4727165.0792002.53462758.72315.02
Baltimore Ravens4324165.0501192.38452964.42064.58
San Francisco 49ers7041215.0802993.74885967.03984.52
Salt Lake City Jaguars4627135.0491152.35674364.23605.37
Indianapolis Colts4827164.9421423.38694869.63024.38
Cincinnati Bengals5228204.9731291.77745371.63214.34
Pittsburgh Steelers3318124.9401032.58463065.21763.83
Philadelphia Eagles4121184.9431543.58563358.92424.32
Denver Broncos5329184.9803023.78513262.72023.96
Green Bay Packers4223134.8481172.44534075.53065.77
Cleveland Browns4121164.841852.07523465.42675.13
Seattle Seahawks5628234.7611021.67624369.43395.47
Tampa Bay Bucaneers4119204.7501472.94403177.52105.25
Miami Dolphins4623184.7421112.64784456.42943.77
Detroit Lions6229284.61003243.24523159.62374.56
Oakland Raiders4922234.6651892.91613963.92253.69
Carolina Panthers5122234.448992.06844654.83404.05
Houston Texans3114104.1431533.56381847.41363.58
Washington Reds3814194.1531683.17452044.4922.04
Columbus (OH) Rams2812104.1341043.06382668.41473.87
League14828265215.0183154082.951849119064.483894.54

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Denver Broncos332295.5642483.88372567.61534.14
Detroit Lions281895.525582.32402255.02165.40
Seattle Seahawks4731135.5401854.63614370.53115.10
Dallas Cowboys4529135.4712233.14503978.03066.12
Washington Reds4326165.4571552.72543564.83416.31
San Francisco 49ers3522115.3441924.36432660.51343.12
Tampa Bay Bucaneers3522115.336952.64613557.42614.28
Cincinnati Bengals4628165.3431082.51513568.62164.24
Green Bay Packers3923155.333651.97563766.12855.09
Cleveland Browns5734205.2862412.80744763.53194.31
Carolina Panthers4728155.1571512.65553461.82755.00
New England Patriots5028205.1602153.58724461.13004.17
Baltimore Ravens4928185.1721682.33634571.43495.54
Philadelphia Eagles4023145.1501482.96503876.02204.40
Indianapolis Colts3923125.1541432.65433479.12255.23
Minnesota Vikings5231155.0702793.99613354.13024.95
Cheyenne Chiefs4426135.043992.30574070.22514.40
Buffalo Bills5531195.0571412.47765369.73344.39
Arizona Cardinals5430194.9581813.12663654.52884.36
New Orleans Saints5931234.9692093.03724461.13224.47
New York Giants4122154.9551292.35503570.01853.70
San Diego Chargers5028154.8601762.93563358.92704.82
Columbus (OH) Rams6434234.8972923.01725069.43284.56
Los Angeles Dragons4724184.7571933.39513568.62394.69
Oakland Raiders5828264.7682063.03804556.33023.78
Chicago Bears4020154.6501202.40473166.02034.32
New York J Jets4722214.6581602.76533871.72544.79
Tennessee Titans4222134.6361604.44644062.52784.34
Miami Dolphins6533224.6902372.63754661.33624.83
Salt Lake City Jaguars4220154.4491192.43573357.92354.12
Houston Texans4018164.4641742.72362055.61133.14
Pittsburgh Steelers4921214.3581382.38663959.12123.21
League14828265215.0183154082.951849119064.483894.54

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
San Francisco 49ers11322849.67.7030.03791272381490704
Denver Broncos11023946.07.42825.03251271871164480
Detroit Lions10422845.67.22633.33551511851964507
Los Angeles Dragons11124744.97.65862.5299921951288658
Cheyenne Chiefs9220844.27.73650.03621352042380599
Seattle Seahawks10023143.38.06966.7326702381873573
San Diego Chargers8319841.98.071163.6358722632396685
New York Giants9022040.98.4090.03131491511397745
New York J Jets8420640.88.14580.0323962121576500
Green Bay Packers9222940.27.94850.0295712081679558
Cincinnati Bengals9122839.97.651050.0343852411775574
New England Patriots8320939.77.11333.33261251861570565
Houston Texans8922739.27.441526.73031101702378563
Oakland Raiders8321339.08.031127.33081101881080539
Chicago Bears8722538.78.0000.03121191771683626
Buffalo Bills8321937.97.33742.9276931701389645
Tennessee Titans7820837.58.02366.72791181481383561
Tampa Bay Bucaneers8523236.68.36875.0291841951271542
Arizona Cardinals8222836.07.85862.5285712021269481
Salt Lake City Jaguars7922435.37.72922.2299812021681556
Miami Dolphins7521734.68.231030.0291462222388666
Philadelphia Eagles7622234.28.14580.0303812081485662
Indianapolis Colts7421833.97.61520.0308912061171573
Dallas Cowboys7823133.87.921020.0260951521381614
Washington Reds7723432.97.641822.22651251281283660
Pittsburgh Steelers8124832.77.831520.0248711591899659
Carolina Panthers7322432.67.281650.0317822181788621
Minnesota Vikings6220530.29.14580.0263561951294663
New Orleans Saints6822630.17.761154.5241821481172522
Cleveland Browns5620127.98.671258.330610118520111851
Baltimore Ravens5420925.88.221118.2275871731567519
Columbus (OH) Rams5421025.78.441040.02226513720101697
League2647709237.37.911227540.7965630686091497262619368

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Miami Dolphins9221443.08.11812.53451172082085592
New Orleans Saints10123543.07.851241.73281112021582568
New York J Jets9321942.57.821414.3298901981079588
Minnesota Vikings9823541.77.43560.03311211902068508
Buffalo Bills9122041.47.71250.0332812341775577
Cleveland Browns9422841.27.81616.73151091862094714
Tampa Bay Bucaneers8520940.78.12728.6308991961373509
Washington Reds9323040.48.333100.028189184886631
Carolina Panthers9223139.87.94944.4300961871791666
Green Bay Packers9223239.77.551050.03221082021284616
Tennessee Titans9123239.28.081553.33211032011789636
Cheyenne Chiefs8822738.88.281457.1286652061586587
Columbus (OH) Rams8822838.67.93560.03101091812090670
Seattle Seahawks8221338.57.661442.93191002001997726
Arizona Cardinals8522238.37.42450.031110419017100756
Philadelphia Eagles9224138.27.31812.5298961851776539
Denver Broncos7219337.37.52728.6284991721384605
Baltimore Ravens8322736.67.73650.0308932011483564
Los Angeles Dragons7721136.57.36966.7299822051260412
New England Patriots7922235.67.661540.0309812141457446
San Francisco 49ers7821935.67.93650.0273831721880553
Cincinnati Bengals7521135.58.22922.23001011831683622
Indianapolis Colts7421135.18.33742.9288921831377558
San Diego Chargers8022835.18.161346.230710119115100728
Oakland Raiders7521834.48.15862.5303971862074624
Houston Texans7923633.57.41520.0250921471178534
Dallas Cowboys6820533.27.75771.43171101911669565
New York Giants7121433.27.872035.0282911781374536
Detroit Lions6620432.48.33650.0248651731086655
Salt Lake City Jaguars7122232.08.0060.0289901841589660
Chicago Bears7323031.78.33837.5297891882084649
Pittsburgh Steelers6922530.78.22728.62971041732093774
League2647709237.37.911227540.7965630686091497262619368

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Detroit Lions374347480075328743.8270136.0
New England Patriots364247501173351948.2296040.5
Denver Broncos344332371378359946.1317740.7
Dallas Cowboys3238292901101412840.9360135.7
Philadelphia Eagles324034370091414145.5345438.0
Seattle Seahawks323445461184351441.8319638.0
Carolina Panthers314028290091382542.0348038.2
Indianapolis Colts313647470099448545.3376438.0
New York Giants313538380076353146.5313641.3
Tampa Bay Bucaneers314035361197441345.5375038.7
Arizona Cardinals293037391298413242.2345935.3
Los Angeles Dragons292937370195409143.1360638.0
Cheyenne Chiefs293358590172356949.6303642.2
Oakland Raiders293331330184382645.5338540.3
Buffalo Bills283539402288360140.9317036.0
Green Bay Packers283927322289411246.2336837.8
Miami Dolphins283428291290384642.7329236.6
San Francisco 49ers283654541173314743.1279738.3
Washington Reds283619201194436346.4384240.9
Pittsburgh Steelers2636272911111490944.2399336.0
San Diego Chargers263247474468300044.1249536.7
Baltimore Ravens253635382399416942.1356336.0
Minnesota Vikings2432293322106472844.6391236.9
New York J Jets243241420383353742.6299236.0
Chicago Bears233146490097448646.2384139.6
Cincinnati Bengals232836371595406442.8336735.4
Salt Lake City Jaguars2330343702100440744.1389839.0
Cleveland Browns2227262833101407340.3369336.6
Houston Texans202823260084356842.5297935.5
New Orleans Saints1925303012108453041.9382935.5
Columbus (OH) Rams1824222200112483243.1420937.6
Tennessee Titans152444460193421745.3378740.7
League8711081115212042646290512764943.910973237.8

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Oakland Raiders384630321384364843.4306936.5
Columbus (OH) Rams374647480179352344.6297437.6
Buffalo Bills363843441180354944.4303537.9
Houston Texans3343242801103466945.3419940.8
New York J Jets323330330172309343.0274438.1
San Diego Chargers324036380193422545.4373440.2
New Orleans Saints314040440178353845.4311039.9
Philadelphia Eagles314032341295424044.6365738.5
Arizona Cardinals304043430089401345.1355940.0
Baltimore Ravens293843442494406843.3348637.1
Dallas Cowboys293334362493413844.5347237.3
Miami Dolphins293744440172314343.7274838.2
Cleveland Browns293442420086383144.5334638.9
Salt Lake City Jaguars2840383900101447444.3364236.1
Pittsburgh Steelers2838333411104462644.5403238.8
Tampa Bay Bucaneers283444461181343942.5300437.1
Washington Reds283038411297419143.2345535.6
Minnesota Vikings273149520194405443.1361838.5
New England Patriots273431310191390642.9323335.5
Los Angeles Dragons263233331188374642.6343639.0
Carolina Panthers253039400092411444.7353538.4
Chicago Bears2535252611108481544.6392836.4
Cincinnati Bengals243039402293407643.8364839.2
Seattle Seahawks243041441180335842.0289736.2
Tennessee Titans232930343393415444.7355438.2
Green Bay Packers223132330095416743.9338835.7
Detroit Lions212830310098428443.7362437.0
Indianapolis Colts212335401399425943.0363236.7
Cheyenne Chiefs212723246891400344.0358739.4
New York Giants202834360083359243.3305336.8
San Francisco 49ers1923323200105455743.4387336.9
Denver Broncos182038381194415644.2346036.8
League8711081115212042646290512764943.910973237.8

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
Pittsburgh Steelers526.53324.23710.74224.5
Chicago Bears5010.53023.9369.04524.1
Salt Lake City Jaguars4910.44025.4414.73727.5
Cincinnati Bengals473.14019.03210.13723.4
New England Patriots459.63920.6368.35923.5
Arizona Cardinals445.34324.54110.13622.9
Detroit Lions439.33028.6317.94624.8
Indianapolis Colts4310.43825.8478.14423.6
Washington Reds4310.12826.2404.02422.0
Dallas Cowboys427.84822.6439.04020.7
Oakland Raiders427.63717.6348.34027.3
Philadelphia Eagles429.13624.1379.43421.9
San Francisco 49ers429.13023.8333.33221.1
Denver Broncos4110.23128.5285.83521.9
Tennessee Titans417.33624.8354.33423.2
Baltimore Ravens405.63321.8478.64121.5
Cheyenne Chiefs404.93026.4265.93728.1
Houston Texans407.63522.4477.91322.9
Green Bay Packers3812.33127.7377.73322.2
Minnesota Vikings383.14620.55313.23226.5
Carolina Panthers377.53924.1435.23824.2
San Diego Chargers376.83827.4327.13924.1
Los Angeles Dragons363.12323.6396.34125.9
Buffalo Bills359.05430.8375.24321.3
New York Giants3510.93121.3375.33522.0
New Orleans Saints337.54525.2499.91524.9
Columbus (OH) Rams327.24719.6598.23624.4
Miami Dolphins314.44623.6409.94225.9
Tampa Bay Bucaneers307.94127.1369.04824.9
New York J Jets274.83823.6318.54523.7
Seattle Seahawks274.53921.5334.84223.5
Cleveland Browns265.64119.6514.33124.3
League12487.6119623.912487.6119623.9

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
Houston Texans14.918.7328.6278.912354731013+34
San Diego Chargers27.422.9406.3343.41325388715+23
Columbus (OH) Rams13.028.3259.5337.4142236101323+13
Washington Reds14.423.9296.6344.99213071017+13
Salt Lake City Jaguars21.122.3328.6345.89233291322+10
Minnesota Vikings19.828.0347.1356.6132639201030+9
Oakland Raiders20.122.3347.3350.112122491019+5
Philadelphia Eagles22.421.8353.9345.010162661521+5
Cincinnati Bengals22.822.9389.4332.91192041418+2
Cleveland Browns17.823.8334.9344.7121325111324+1
Baltimore Ravens22.526.4334.1360.21219311417310
New York Giants22.419.8351.8330.181523815230
Carolina Panthers18.622.1350.3356.89142391524-1
Miami Dolphins19.125.1324.3386.96182491625-1
Seattle Seahawks26.624.4370.3376.210132351924-1
San Francisco 49ers29.417.6429.6317.191524131225-1
Arizona Cardinals23.625.2340.5369.88223062632-2
Tampa Bay Bucaneers22.126.1357.6366.1161228141630-2
Buffalo Bills24.126.4346.9396.84131781220-3
New England Patriots29.319.4398.5356.98101871421-3
Tennessee Titans23.220.4326.6353.48182682129-3
New Orleans Saints17.625.3266.8373.591423111627-4
Chicago Bears25.716.5350.4332.614122692231-5
Detroit Lions28.017.7388.6298.411172892433-5
Los Angeles Dragons22.019.8336.3328.7111223181129-6
Green Bay Packers20.318.6344.8356.94162072027-7
Dallas Cowboys19.122.8295.1360.171421121729-8
Pittsburgh Steelers17.920.6290.3325.171825122133-8
New York J Jets23.921.0358.1346.6121426181937-11
Denver Broncos23.520.6357.1325.36111792029-12
Indianapolis Colts26.522.4360.9346.18111962834-15
Cheyenne Chiefs31.918.1403.5331.2671392130-17
League22.222.2346.1346.13085178253085178250

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software