League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Cheyenne Chiefs

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Colorado Springs Reds

  - - Columbus (OH) Rams

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Los Angeles Dragons

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - New York J Jets

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - Salt Lake City Jaguars

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Bucaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


cflfiles

Pittsburgh Steelers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Warren Pegram40525227686.8314588.8
Team42326429436.9616590.7
Opp42626230497.16161184.9

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Earl ColesRB1495403.6281
Benjamin GonzalezRB1053523.3543
Team---2649483.591210
Opp---30811843.8489

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Warren CapassoFL14378112014.367.8388
Bryce McCormackSE735363111.918.6423
Benjamin GonzalezRB47292257.764.7925
Courtney QuartucciTE28221999.057.1121
Earl ColesRB3620743.702.0603
Doug BakerFL251927314.3710.9220
Lewis AppleberryTE28181458.065.1802

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Donte KanyuhMLB93302.040370.4
Caleb WatsonFS78331.011978.7
Griffin WeberWLB65140.511773.6
Devante SokolLCB62150.001574.1
Moe MisnerLDE35116.570080.5
Brandon SciulloRDT34121.580080.9
Brant FarrellLDT29192.030081.7
Jerome HenryLCB28100.012481.0
Samuel RousseauWLB2282.011480.6
Caleb AlexanderSS22200.001582.8
Al BuckleyRDE21112.5100080.6
Wayne BulluckRCB2080.001783.6
Wayne GalindoSS1440.002384.9
Angel WildeLDE1100.050077.3

PittsburghTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.024
Rushing Yards86.228
Yards Per Carry3.5927
Pass Attempts38.58 (T)
Completions24.06
Completion Pct.62.411 (T)
Passing Yards267.59
Yards Per Attempt6.9613
Yards Per Catch11.1517
Total Yards Gained347.416
3rd Down Conversions35.114 (T)
Points Per Game24.312
Pass Rush Pct.16.728
Pass Defense Pct.49.425
Turnovers103
Turnover Margin+74 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.024
Rushing Yards107.613
Yards Per Carry3.845
Pass Attempts38.724
Completions23.828
Completion Pct.61.521 (T)
Passing Yards277.228
Yards Per Attempt7.1625
Yards Per Catch11.6424
Total Yards Gained375.230
3rd Down Conversions37.825
Points Per Game23.422
Pass Rush Pct.19.713
Pass Defense Pct.44.58 (T)
Turnovers1714 (T)
Turnover Margin-74 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingBen Roethlisberger 87.8 2017
Pass AttemptsAlexis Moffitt 7,336 2057
Pass CompletionsAlexis Moffitt 4,521 2057
Completion PercentageRonald Dodson 64.6 2044
Passing YardsAlexis Moffitt 47,922 2057
Yards per Pass AttemptBen Roethlisberger 6.92 2017
Passing TouchdownsAlexis Moffitt 288 2057
Times SackedAlexis Moffitt 331 2057
300 Yards PassingDeon Graham 43 2042
Rushing AttemptsDamian England 2,229 2050
Rushing YardsDamian England 9,743 2050
Yards per CarryDaryl Tubbs 4.62 2056
Rushing TouchdownsDamian England 46 2050
100 Yards RushingDamian England 34 2050
ReceptionsKevin Graham 817 2043
Receiving YardsKevin Graham 10,668 2043
Yards per ReceptionLamar Coles 16.30 2013
Receiving TouchdownsRico Heisser 67 2044
Targeted PassesKevin Graham 1,486 2043
Passes DroppedKevin Graham 117 2043
100 Yards ReceivingKevin Graham 29 2043
InterceptionsDennis Nichols 61 2036
Pass Defense PercentageDennis Nichols 85.8 2036
TacklesReuben Laurain 786 2040
AssistsReuben Laurain 273 2040
SacksBrock Homidan 67.0 2024
HurriesWade Greer 200 2036
Blocked PassesWade Greer 42 2036
Field GoalsRicky O'Conner 330 2056
Key Run BlocksJackie Lewkowitz 325 2055
Key Run OpportunitiesJackie Lewkowitz 865 2055
Pancake BlocksCornell Gertz 45 2020
Passes DefensedDennis Nichols 161 2036
Punt Return YardsDennis Nichols 2,156 2036
Punt Return TDsDesmond Newsome 3 2041
Kickoff Return YardsDennis Nichols 8,585 2036
Kickoff Return TDsDennis Nichols 10 2036
Points ScoredRicky O'Conner 1,385 2056
Yards from ScrimmageDamian England 13,833 2050
All-Purpose YardsKevin Graham 15,578 2043
Games StartedAlexis Moffitt 199 2057

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingAlexis Moffitt 104.6 2046
Pass AttemptsAlexis Moffitt 665 2055
Pass CompletionsAlexis Moffitt 423 2051
Completion PercentageAlexis Moffitt 68.3 2050
Passing YardsDeon Graham 4,970 2041
Yards per Pass AttemptClay Stevens 8.34 2020
Passing TouchdownsAlexis Moffitt 34 2046
Times SackedClay Stevens 58 2023
300 Yards PassingDeon Graham 8 2041
Rushing AttemptsArtie Posante 411 2030
Rushing YardsDamian England 1,839 2046
Yards per CarryDamian England 5.08 2043
Rushing TouchdownsNeal Heise 13 2010
100 Yards RushingDamian England 11 2046
ReceptionsElliot Lowe 107 2051
Receiving YardsWarren Capasso 1,294 2059
Yards per ReceptionDaniel Piccarreta 18.30 2020
Receiving TouchdownsRico Heisser 15 2038
Targeted PassesTre Rodriguez 187 2056
Passes DroppedTre Rodriguez 22 2056
100 Yards ReceivingElliot Lowe 6 2051
InterceptionsDennis Nichols 11 2026
Pass Defense PercentageDennis Nichols 92.1 2026
TacklesAlvin Blades 127 2015
AssistsTroy Polamalu 55 2011
SacksBrock Homidan 13.0 2020
HurriesBrock Homidan 39 2019
Blocked PassesWade Greer 10 2032
Field GoalsRicky O'Conner 41 2047
Key Run BlocksAlan Faneca 47 2010
Key Run OpportunitiesJackie Lewkowitz 140 2046
Pancake BlocksKendall Beyer 14 2029
Passes DefensedDennis Nichols 33 2031
Punt Return YardsWarren Fuller 520 2054
Punt Return TDsDennis Nichols 2 2029
Kickoff Return YardsDennis Nichols 1,441 2026
Kickoff Return TDsArnie Cook 4 2052
Points ScoredRicky O'Conner 154 2047
Yards from ScrimmageDamian England 2,503 2046
All-Purpose YardsDamian England 2,503 2046

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingDeon Graham 158.3 2042 Cleveland
Pass AttemptsDeon Graham 75 2042 Cincinnati
Pass CompletionsAlexis Moffitt 39 2048 New England
Completion PercentageBen Roethlisberger 95.0 2010 Buffalo
Passing YardsDeon Graham 518 2041 Cincinnati
Yards per Pass AttemptAlexis Moffitt 17.80 2054 Oakland
Passing TouchdownsAlexis Moffitt 5 2054 Oakland
Times SackedDeon Graham 9 2038 New Orleans
Rushing AttemptsCedric Cobbs 41 2007 Cleveland
Rushing YardsOmar Duffy 236 2028 Dallas
Yards per CarryDamian England 10.47 2044 San Diego
Rushing TouchdownsVince Doyle 3 2018 Cleveland
ReceptionsHowie Wheeler 17 2048 New England
Receiving YardsRico Heisser 208 2042 Cleveland
Yards per ReceptionSantonio Holmes 29.80 2010 New Orleans
Receiving TouchdownsKerry Patton 3 2019 New York J
Targeted PassesTre Rodriguez 31 2056 Baltimore
Passes DroppedKevin Graham 5 2041 Cincinnati
InterceptionsDennis Nichols 4 2031 Baltimore
Pass Defense PercentageIke Taylor 100.0 2007 Cincinnati
TacklesDonte Kanyuh 17 2053 Tennessee
AssistsLarry Foote 9 2009 Cincinnati
SacksBrock Homidan 4.0 2021 Cleveland
HurriesBrock Homidan 9 2019 New York J
Blocked PassesCasey Hampton 3 2007 Tampa Bay
Field GoalsLincoln Johnston 6 2028 Colorado Springs
Key Run BlocksRobbie Schwartz 10 2027 Cheyenne
Key Run OpportunitiesDevan Herndon 18 2046 Baltimore
Pancake BlocksRonald Rayburn 4 2010 Buffalo
Passes DefensedO.J. McDaniel 5 2011 Baltimore
Punt Return YardsWarren Fuller 122 2054 Cheyenne
Punt Return TDsButch Dodge 1 2009 Baltimore
Kickoff Return YardsDennis Nichols 220 2029 Minnesota
Kickoff Return TDsSantonio Holmes 1 2015 San Diego
Points ScoredLincoln Johnston 19 2028 Colorado Springs
Yards from ScrimmageDamian England 262 2043 Tennessee
All-Purpose YardsKevin Graham 280 2041 Cincinnati

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingAlexis Moffitt 116.4 2054 Tennessee
Pass AttemptsAlexis Moffitt 62 2054 Minnesota
Pass CompletionsAlexis Moffitt 38 2050 New England
Completion PercentageAlexis Moffitt 74.4 2046 Cheyenne
Passing YardsAlexis Moffitt 465 2050 New England
Yards per Pass AttemptAlexis Moffitt 9.21 2046 Cheyenne
Passing TouchdownsAlexis Moffitt 4 2054 Denver
Times SackedDeon Graham 5 2041 Oakland
Rushing AttemptsDarrin McDonald 33 2035 Salt Lake City
Rushing YardsArtie Daily 154 2031 Buffalo
Yards per CarryRoderick Rector 7.73 2020 Miami
Rushing TouchdownsRoderick Rector 2 2020 Miami
ReceptionsHowie Wheeler 11 2052 Tennessee
Receiving YardsElliot Lowe 148 2046 Cheyenne
Yards per ReceptionElliot Lowe 23.67 2047 Indianapolis
Receiving TouchdownsTre Rodriguez 3 2054 Denver
Targeted PassesHowie Wheeler 18 2052 Tennessee
Passes DroppedRico Heisser 3 2042 Cheyenne
InterceptionsLouie Sibley 2 2030 Oakland
Pass Defense PercentageIke Taylor 100.0 2008 Indianapolis
TacklesTroy Polamalu 14 2010 Salt Lake City
AssistsDonovan Shirley 5 2018 Buffalo
SacksBrett Keisel 1.0 2007 Indianapolis
HurriesClark Haggans 4 2007 Indianapolis
Blocked PassesEarnest Dean 2 2031 Buffalo
Field GoalsRicky O'Conner 5 2048 New England
Key Run BlocksJackie Lewkowitz 5 2046 Cleveland
Key Run OpportunitiesPhillip Foley 11 2048 New England
Pancake BlocksRonald Rayburn 2 2010 Salt Lake City
Passes DefensedWyatt Copeland 3 2048 New England
Punt Return YardsWillie Reid 42 2007 Indianapolis
Kickoff Return YardsArnie Cook 99 2052 Cheyenne
Points ScoredTre Rodriguez 18 2054 Denver
Yards from ScrimmageRoderick Rector 166 2020 Miami
All-Purpose YardsElliot Lowe 238 2046 Cheyenne

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored28.4 2052
Points Allowed13.1 2007
Passing Yards317.5 2041
Passing Yards Allowed189.4 2045
Rushing Yards151.2 2010
Rushing Yards Allowed80.8 2010
Total Yards414.4 2041
Total Yards Allowed288.1 2007
Pass Attempts45.4 2024
Rush Attempts36.6 2007

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 49 Tampa Bay 2050
Points Allowed 0 Cleveland 2022
Passing Yards 518 Cincinnati 2041
Passing Yards Allowed 43 Oakland 2045
Rushing Yards 274 Cleveland 2009
Rushing Yards Allowed 5 Cincinnati 2040
Total Yards 591 Cincinnati 2041
Total Yards Allowed 72 Los Angeles 2046
Pass Attempts 75 Cincinnati 2042
Rush Attempts 51 Baltimore 2030

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 41 Denver 2054
Points Allowed 3 Buffalo 2031
Passing Yards 465 New England 2050
Passing Yards Allowed 80 Houston 2020
Rushing Yards 195 Salt Lake City 2035
Rushing Yards Allowed 46 Tennessee 2052
Total Yards 503 Salt Lake City 2035
Total Yards Allowed 163 Buffalo 2031
Pass Attempts 62 Minnesota 2054
Rush Attempts 40 Salt Lake City 2035

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software