League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Cheyenne Chiefs

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Colorado Springs Reds

  - - Columbus (OH) Rams

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Los Angeles Dragons

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - New York J Jets

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - Salt Lake City Jaguars

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Bucaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


cflfiles

Baltimore Ravens Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Joshua DeVine40225529867.4320795.2
Team41626130907.43221191.9
Opp45727830646.70131378.3

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Amos ConnellRB2148944.1852
Riley BucknerRB43791.8430
Joshua DeVineQB22562.5516
Team---28110403.70910
Opp---27610813.92818

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Amir GrantSE11675107114.289.2339
Riley SchaefferFL1237378110.706.3595
Karl YoungersFL593449514.568.3916
Daniel PattersonTE40232249.745.6023
Amos ConnellRB23171277.475.5220
Riley BucknerRB161212710.587.9420
Wyatt EinertsonTE161111710.647.3100

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Terrence ElliottLCB68120.011977.0
Marquis WoodsSS47130.501277.2
Jeffrey FisherRCB44110.000773.7
Devon SweeneySS43110.001981.5
Geoff HuberMLB3691.001480.5
Ray IrelandWLB34122.520377.1
Artie ThagcherSILB3281.000575.9
Terrance NewhartSLB30122.032174.9
Cooper VanceWLB28100.042278.0
Will KaplanFS2720.001277.4
Cooper BensonRCB2570.004787.3
Sawyer DillowLDT24133.590182.1
Howie RosaMLB2070.000895.3
Glen HodgesRDE19111.5120182.5
Herman RileyRDT19211.580181.5
Pedro SingletonLDE1883.080281.9
Herman RamseyLCB1351.000379.4

BaltimoreTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.520
Rushing Yards94.526
Yards Per Carry3.7026
Pass Attempts37.812
Completions23.77
Completion Pct.62.711 (T)
Passing Yards280.96
Yards Per Attempt7.439 (T)
Yards Per Catch11.849 (T)
Total Yards Gained361.411
3rd Down Conversions40.65
Points Per Game25.76
Pass Rush Pct.16.629
Pass Defense Pct.59.78
Turnovers1615 (T)
Turnover Margin+39 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.18
Rushing Yards98.37 (T)
Yards Per Carry3.927
Pass Attempts41.531
Completions25.332
Completion Pct.60.815 (T)
Passing Yards278.529
Yards Per Attempt6.7016
Yards Per Catch11.0214
Total Yards Gained365.824
3rd Down Conversions34.010
Points Per Game23.020 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.18.09
Pass Defense Pct.46.613
Turnovers196 (T)
Turnover Margin-39 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingCornelius Morton 91.4 2043
Pass AttemptsAbel Yamashita 5,001 2053
Pass CompletionsAbel Yamashita 3,007 2053
Completion PercentageDonnie Ballard 63.6 2017
Passing YardsAbel Yamashita 33,055 2053
Yards per Pass AttemptAustin Aguilar 7.26 2041
Passing TouchdownsAustin Aguilar 200 2041
Times SackedAbel Yamashita 343 2053
300 Yards PassingAustin Aguilar 34 2041
Rushing AttemptsKurt Owens 1,879 2022
Rushing YardsKurt Owens 7,930 2022
Yards per CarryChad Clemons 4.71 2038
Rushing TouchdownsKurt Owens 54 2022
100 Yards RushingKurt Owens 19 2022
ReceptionsDominic Schwartz 793 2037
Receiving YardsDominic Schwartz 12,288 2037
Yards per ReceptionDominic Schwartz 15.50 2037
Receiving TouchdownsDominic Schwartz 83 2037
Targeted PassesDominic Schwartz 1,392 2037
Passes DroppedKai Samuels 84 2046
100 Yards ReceivingDominic Schwartz 41 2037
InterceptionsEmmett Buchanan 50 2046
Pass Defense PercentageRufus Harmon 85.2 2035
TacklesRalph Wiggins 1,192 2051
AssistsRalph Wiggins 401 2051
SacksHerb Nikaido 55.0 2040
HurriesHerb Nikaido 162 2040
Blocked PassesJeremy Hicks 34 2026
Field GoalsByron Bernstein 275 2044
Key Run BlocksAnthony McDaniels 381 2041
Key Run OpportunitiesAnthony McDaniels 1,161 2041
Pancake BlocksAnthony McDaniels 85 2041
Passes DefensedEmmett Buchanan 141 2046
Punt Return YardsChester Garcia 4,496 2056
Punt Return TDsChester Garcia 13 2056
Kickoff Return YardsRoss Heubeck 11,734 2023
Kickoff Return TDsRoss Heubeck 7 2023
Points ScoredByron Bernstein 1,198 2044
Yards from ScrimmageDominic Schwartz 12,310 2037
All-Purpose YardsRoss Heubeck 20,190 2023
Games StartedErik Davidson 210 2029

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingCornelius Morton 100.9 2042
Pass AttemptsAbel Yamashita 691 2052
Pass CompletionsAbel Yamashita 397 2050
Completion PercentageDonnie Ballard 70.5 2016
Passing YardsAustin Aguilar 4,634 2037
Yards per Pass AttemptAustin Aguilar 8.03 2037
Passing TouchdownsAustin Aguilar 34 2037
Times SackedNolan Torres 58 2010
300 Yards PassingAustin Aguilar 7 2037
Rushing AttemptsBlaine Rockwell 358 2034
Rushing YardsAlvin Money 1,455 2031
Yards per CarryBert Thurgood 5.60 2027
Rushing TouchdownsKurt Owens 13 2020
100 Yards RushingDexter Tubbs 8 2047
ReceptionsMo Lester 109 2048
Receiving YardsDominic Schwartz 1,677 2031
Yards per ReceptionDominic Schwartz 18.84 2031
Receiving TouchdownsDominic Schwartz 20 2031
Targeted PassesMark Clayton 174 2009
Passes DroppedKai Samuels 19 2039
100 Yards ReceivingDominic Schwartz 9 2031
InterceptionsEarnest Carig 8 2019
Pass Defense PercentageRufus Harmon 89.8 2033
TacklesRalph Wiggins 135 2045
AssistsRalph Wiggins 47 2040
SacksJeremy Hicks 14.0 2023
HurriesJeremy Hicks 35 2023
Blocked PassesJeremy Hicks 10 2023
Field GoalsByron Bernstein 40 2036
Key Run BlocksBilly Sobczak 49 2032
Key Run OpportunitiesAnthony McDaniels 121 2034
Pancake BlocksBilly Sobczak 18 2032
Passes DefensedRufus Harmon 23 2033
Punt Return YardsChester Garcia 777 2051
Punt Return TDsChester Garcia 3 2051
Kickoff Return YardsRoss Heubeck 1,499 2015
Kickoff Return TDsRoss Heubeck 3 2015
Points ScoredByron Bernstein 156 2036
Yards from ScrimmageAlvin Money 1,760 2031
All-Purpose YardsKarl Youngers 2,631 2058

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingAustin Aguilar 157.1 2040 New York
Pass AttemptsAustin Aguilar 66 2038 New Orleans
Pass CompletionsCornelius Morton 37 2042 Cincinnati
Completion PercentageAbel Yamashita 90.9 2049 Oakland
Passing YardsCornelius Morton 458 2042 Cheyenne
Yards per Pass AttemptAustin Aguilar 13.36 2040 New York
Passing TouchdownsAustin Aguilar 5 2038 Cheyenne
Times SackedCole Fredrickson 10 2027 Oakland
Rushing AttemptsAlvin Money 35 2031 Columbus (OH)
Rushing YardsDexter Tubbs 216 2047 Pittsburgh
Yards per CarryChad Clemons 9.87 2036 Oakland
Rushing TouchdownsTeddy Forbes 3 2017 Buffalo
ReceptionsKai Samuels 17 2042 Cincinnati
Receiving YardsKai Samuels 248 2042 Cincinnati
Yards per ReceptionDominic Schwartz 31.50 2031 Cincinnati
Receiving TouchdownsMark Clayton 3 2008 Philadelphia
Targeted PassesKarl Youngers 23 2059 Cleveland
Passes DroppedKai Samuels 4 2039 Cincinnati
InterceptionsErik Davidson 3 2017 Cleveland
Pass Defense PercentageSamari Rolle 100.0 2007 Oakland
TacklesRay Lewis 17 2007 Cincinnati
AssistsEd Reed 7 2009 Detroit
SacksJeremy Hicks 4.0 2024 Pittsburgh
HurriesKenny Paxson 11 2026 Houston
Blocked PassesTrevor Pryce 3 2007 Los Angeles
Field GoalsKevin Fields 6 2015 Cleveland
Key Run BlocksJ.R. Caldwell 7 2016 Cincinnati
Key Run OpportunitiesDouglas Ramirez 16 2054 Cheyenne
Pancake BlocksJ.R. Caldwell 4 2016 Cincinnati
Passes DefensedBrent Rzentkowski 5 2029 Houston
Punt Return YardsChester Garcia 140 2048 San Diego
Punt Return TDsChester Garcia 2 2054 Carolina
Kickoff Return YardsRoss Heubeck 215 2019 Arizona
Kickoff Return TDsRoss Heubeck 1 2011 San Francisco
Points ScoredKevin Fields 19 2015 Cleveland
Yards from ScrimmageKai Samuels 248 2042 Cincinnati
All-Purpose YardsRoss Heubeck 302 2015 San Francisco

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingAustin Aguilar 128.7 2040 San Diego
Pass AttemptsButch Britz 56 2022 Denver
Pass CompletionsPeter Leonas 29 2023 Cincinnati
Completion PercentageDrew Brees 75.8 2013 Cincinnati
Passing YardsButch Britz 345 2022 Denver
Yards per Pass AttemptAustin Aguilar 9.67 2040 San Diego
Passing TouchdownsPeter Leonas 3 2018 Tennessee
Times SackedPeter Leonas 7 2018 Detroit
Rushing AttemptsShaquille Finley 22 2040 Cheyenne
Rushing YardsShaquille Finley 128 2040 San Diego
Yards per CarryShaquille Finley 8.53 2040 San Diego
Rushing TouchdownsTeddy Forbes 2 2018 Tennessee
ReceptionsAllen Hamilton 9 2033 Oakland
Receiving YardsVincent Westbrook 135 2022 Denver
Yards per ReceptionLeonard Dimry 22.40 2039 Houston
Receiving TouchdownsBo Scaife 1 2013 Denver
Targeted PassesVincent Westbrook 13 2022 Tennessee
Passes DroppedDonnell Coles 4 2047 Indianapolis
InterceptionsBart Scott 1 2013 Denver
Pass Defense PercentageLewis Ravenola 100.0 2018 Tennessee
TacklesKelvin Woodard 13 2018 Tennessee
AssistsSherman Mays 6 2013 Cincinnati
SacksJeremy Hicks 3.0 2022 Buffalo
HurriesJeremy Hicks 6 2023 Cincinnati
Blocked PassesBill Swancutt 2 2013 Denver
Field GoalsKevin Fields 4 2022 Denver
Key Run BlocksRufus Ellis 5 2016 New England
Key Run OpportunitiesRufus Ellis 9 2022 Denver
Pancake BlocksAnthony McDaniels 2 2039 Houston
Passes DefensedStanley Wilson 3 2013 Denver
Punt Return YardsRex Kalibat 115 2022 Buffalo
Punt Return TDsRoss Heubeck 1 2016 New England
Kickoff Return YardsRoss Heubeck 162 2022 Tennessee
Kickoff Return TDsRex Kalibat 1 2022 Tennessee
Points ScoredKevin Fields 13 2022 Denver
Yards from ScrimmageShaquille Finley 137 2040 Cheyenne
All-Purpose YardsRoss Heubeck 232 2016 New England

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored27.9 2037
Points Allowed15.1 2021
Passing Yards294.8 2052
Passing Yards Allowed195.5 2034
Rushing Yards148.0 2047
Rushing Yards Allowed88.5 2021
Total Yards406.8 2037
Total Yards Allowed305.1 2049
Pass Attempts46.8 2052
Rush Attempts33.4 2018

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 54 Tampa Bay 2054
Points Allowed 0 Miami 2020
Passing Yards 458 Cheyenne 2042
Passing Yards Allowed 68 Indianapolis 2029
Rushing Yards 290 Pittsburgh 2047
Rushing Yards Allowed 15 Minnesota 2017
Total Yards 566 New England 2033
Total Yards Allowed 134 Cleveland 2054
Pass Attempts 66 New Orleans 2038
Rush Attempts 53 Cincinnati 2019

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 41 San Diego 2040
Points Allowed 3 Buffalo 2022
Passing Yards 345 Denver 2022
Passing Yards Allowed 150 Houston 2039
Rushing Yards 215 San Diego 2040
Rushing Yards Allowed 62 Cheyenne 2021
Total Yards 461 San Diego 2040
Total Yards Allowed 274 New England 2016
Pass Attempts 56 Denver 2022
Rush Attempts 37 Denver 2022

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software