League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Cheyenne Chiefs

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Colorado Springs Reds

  - - Columbus (OH) Rams

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Los Angeles Dragons

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - New York J Jets

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - Salt Lake City Jaguars

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Bucaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


cflfiles

Dallas Cowboys Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Johnathan Monroe49027127715.66151172.6
Donnell Mascorella107615625.254468.3
Team59733233335.58191571.8
Opp59031735025.94212069.3

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Kerry MulitaloRB1948544.4050
Rick WoodardRB1084704.3513
Archie EdwardsRB742643.5726
Johnathan MonroeQB392005.1325
Devon PeiFB351103.1411
Team---47220074.251424
Opp---41818294.381028

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Clayton SavoyTE104514288.394.1226
Charles WengerFL754448711.076.4932
Devon PeiFB55413558.666.4540
Randal LevineTE67362888.004.3021
Mo EarlFL613551214.638.3922
Kerry MulitaloRB50312728.775.4433
Mel WhiteFL532736913.676.9613
Archie EdwardsRB39241968.175.0323
Colby TylerFL452024312.155.4002

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Bruce TollMLB113333.512878.6
Logan SingletonSS84233.034980.2
Lionel BladesFS58270.0042185.2
Deacon Jay SchroederWLB58143.080777.0
Jared WhitleySILB49141.000172.9
Billy BridgesLCB49211.010880.3
Lukas NewmanRDE46145.0181081.5
Myron AdjemianSS45150.000376.9
Robbie BauerRDE3096.0130381.8
Zach AustinRDE2893.0120181.4
Glen JeffersonLDT27103.590082.5
Kennedy BrockLCB2571.503281.9
Terrance BronsonFS2470.001681.3
Tanner SnyderSLB23121.011382.5
Ernest LaTendresseRCB1720.001683.2

DallasTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.511
Rushing Yards125.49
Yards Per Carry4.2516
Pass Attempts37.314
Completions20.822
Completion Pct.55.626 (T)
Passing Yards208.328
Yards Per Attempt5.5830
Yards Per Catch10.0427
Total Yards Gained323.324
3rd Down Conversions34.618
Points Per Game21.318
Pass Rush Pct.22.62 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.70.31
Turnovers3430
Turnover Margin013 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.112
Rushing Yards114.320
Yards Per Carry4.3823
Pass Attempts36.918 (T)
Completions19.82
Completion Pct.53.71
Passing Yards218.94
Yards Per Attempt5.943
Yards Per Catch11.0517
Total Yards Gained318.23
3rd Down Conversions31.74
Points Per Game22.220
Pass Rush Pct.21.925
Pass Defense Pct.64.226
Turnovers342
Turnover Margin013 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingTony Romo 90.4 2015
Pass AttemptsTimothy Jue 6,531 2046
Pass CompletionsJohnathan Monroe 3,968 2060
Completion PercentageJohnathan Monroe 64.0 2060
Passing YardsTimothy Jue 46,212 2046
Yards per Pass AttemptTimothy Jue 7.08 2046
Passing TouchdownsTimothy Jue 282 2046
Times SackedTimothy Jue 339 2046
300 Yards PassingJohnathan Monroe 41 2060
Rushing AttemptsNeal Ellison 3,691 2044
Rushing YardsNeal Ellison 17,581 2044
Yards per CarryNeal Ellison 4.76 2044
Rushing TouchdownsNeal Ellison 106 2044
100 Yards RushingNeal Ellison 82 2044
ReceptionsShaun Flannery 820 2034
Receiving YardsShaun Flannery 10,939 2034
Yards per ReceptionTerrell Owens 15.73 2008
Receiving TouchdownsShaun Flannery 69 2034
Targeted PassesShaun Flannery 1,537 2034
Passes DroppedShaun Flannery 71 2034
100 Yards ReceivingMo Earl 33 2060
InterceptionsEzra Corbett 55 2049
Pass Defense PercentageChad Banks 82.3 2017
TacklesDwight Johnstone 1,229 2039
AssistsDwight Johnstone 431 2039
SacksRobbie Bauer 71.0 2060
HurriesRobbie Bauer 205 2060
Blocked PassesRobbie Bauer 47 2060
Field GoalsDerek Joseph 404 2048
Key Run BlocksTommy Lang 326 2040
Key Run OpportunitiesTommy Lang 882 2040
Pancake BlocksDon Williams 59 2033
Passes DefensedDarrelle Revis 131 2017
Punt Return YardsNeal Ellison 3,427 2044
Punt Return TDsRoy Williams 3 2015
Kickoff Return YardsTerrell Cinkovsky 8,818 2031
Kickoff Return TDsTerrell Cinkovsky 6 2031
Points ScoredDerek Joseph 1,736 2048
Yards from ScrimmageNeal Ellison 22,856 2044
All-Purpose YardsNeal Ellison 33,384 2044
Games StartedTimothy Jue 209 2046

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingTimothy Jue 112.4 2040
Pass AttemptsChris Bauer 593 2028
Pass CompletionsJohnathan Monroe 396 2052
Completion PercentageTony Romo 71.6 2009
Passing YardsJohnathan Monroe 4,409 2056
Yards per Pass AttemptTimothy Jue 8.93 2045
Passing TouchdownsTony Romo 33 2007
Times SackedAaron Rodgers 48 2015
300 Yards PassingJohnathan Monroe 7 2056
Rushing AttemptsNeal Ellison 439 2038
Rushing YardsNeal Ellison 2,386 2038
Yards per CarryNeal Ellison 6.32 2036
Rushing TouchdownsNeal Ellison 15 2038
100 Yards RushingNeal Ellison 14 2038
ReceptionsEmmanuel McConnell 122 2047
Receiving YardsEmmanuel McConnell 1,743 2047
Yards per ReceptionEmmanuel McConnell 17.75 2045
Receiving TouchdownsEmmanuel McConnell 14 2045
Targeted PassesEmmanuel McConnell 193 2047
Passes DroppedChad Paolillo 15 2037
100 Yards ReceivingEmmanuel McConnell 10 2047
InterceptionsAntonio Villareal 10 2024
Pass Defense PercentageBubba Worsham 89.1 2035
TacklesRiddick Prescott 135 2045
AssistsRiddick Prescott 68 2048
SacksRobbie Bauer 14.0 2055
HurriesRobbie Bauer 33 2056
Blocked PassesRobbie Bauer 10 2056
Field GoalsDerek Joseph 38 2040
Key Run BlocksJustin Holmes 61 2038
Key Run OpportunitiesJustin Holmes 147 2038
Pancake BlocksJeffrey Ellison 20 2021
Passes DefensedBubba Worsham 26 2035
Punt Return YardsNeal Ellison 543 2041
Punt Return TDsRoy Williams 2 2007
Kickoff Return YardsNeal Ellison 1,436 2034
Kickoff Return TDsJ.J. Arrington 2 2009
Points ScoredDerek Joseph 162 2040
Yards from ScrimmageNeal Ellison 2,856 2038
All-Purpose YardsNeal Ellison 3,915 2041

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTony Romo 158.3 2007 New York
Pass AttemptsJohnathan Monroe 65 2058 Colorado Springs
Pass CompletionsJohnathan Monroe 39 2052 New York
Completion PercentageKyle Boller 89.7 2009 Philadelphia
Passing YardsLouie Tatum 456 2047 Colorado Springs
Yards per Pass AttemptTony Romo 15.00 2007 New York
Passing TouchdownsTony Romo 5 2007 New York
Times SackedTy Thomason 8 2022 New York
Rushing AttemptsNeal Ellison 39 2035 New York J
Rushing YardsNeal Ellison 311 2036 Colorado Springs
Yards per CarryArchie Edwards 10.81 2056 San Francisco
Rushing TouchdownsMarion Barber 3 2012 Philadelphia
ReceptionsLevi Langfahl 14 2039 Colorado Springs
Receiving YardsTerrell Owens 229 2008 Seattle
Yards per ReceptionCraig Davis 31.00 2013 Carolina
Receiving TouchdownsNick Kemp 4 2029 Los Angeles
Targeted PassesLevi Langfahl 21 2041 Colorado Springs
Passes DroppedTerrell Owens 3 2007 Salt Lake City
InterceptionsEzra Corbett 4 2040 Philadelphia
Pass Defense PercentagePat Watkins 100.0 2007 New York
TacklesRichie Skaggs 16 2034 Detroit
AssistsRufus Harmon 9 2037 New York
SacksAnthony Spencer 3.5 2009 Colorado Springs
HurriesGino Hopper 7 2023 San Francisco
Blocked PassesJamal Williams 3 2009 Carolina
Field GoalsLance Rice 7 2021 Minnesota
Key Run BlocksJeffrey Ellison 9 2020 Cleveland
Key Run OpportunitiesJeffrey Ellison 18 2020 Cleveland
Pancake BlocksJustin Holmes 4 2040 Detroit
Passes DefensedDarrelle Revis 5 2010 Seattle
Punt Return YardsBubba Worsham 182 2040 New York
Punt Return TDsRoy Williams 1 2007 New Orleans
Kickoff Return YardsNeal Ellison 277 2035 Miami
Kickoff Return TDsGabriel Morton 2 2048 New York
Points ScoredArchie Edwards 26 2058 San Francisco
Yards from ScrimmageNeal Ellison 365 2036 Colorado Springs
All-Purpose YardsNeal Ellison 463 2035 Miami

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingVincent Cayea 129.7 2048 San Francisco
Pass AttemptsTimothy Jue 51 2035 Detroit
Pass CompletionsTimothy Jue 34 2035 Detroit
Completion PercentageVincent Cayea 82.8 2048 San Francisco
Passing YardsTimothy Jue 405 2040 Green Bay
Yards per Pass AttemptHunter Watson 10.27 2023 Columbus (OH)
Passing TouchdownsTimothy Jue 4 2039 Colorado Springs
Times SackedVincent Cayea 6 2048 New Orleans
Rushing AttemptsNeal Ellison 35 2036 Chicago
Rushing YardsNeal Ellison 214 2036 Chicago
Yards per CarryTony Story 8.56 2027 Green Bay
Rushing TouchdownsTony Story 3 2023 Columbus (OH)
ReceptionsLevi Langfahl 15 2040 Green Bay
Receiving YardsLevi Langfahl 238 2040 Green Bay
Yards per ReceptionShaun Flannery 21.60 2023 Columbus (OH)
Receiving TouchdownsRonald Wages 3 2039 Colorado Springs
Targeted PassesLevi Langfahl 21 2040 Green Bay
Passes DroppedTracy Wolflick 2 2013 San Francisco
InterceptionsTerence Newman 1 2008 San Francisco
Pass Defense PercentageKeith Davis 100.0 2008 San Francisco
TacklesRiddick Prescott 17 2048 Chicago
AssistsJulio Shepherd 7 2038 Detroit
SacksFrancisco Asmus 3.0 2041 Chicago
HurriesDonnell Aikens 3 2036 Chicago
Blocked PassesRodney Joseph 2 2029 Detroit
Field GoalsDerek Joseph 4 2045 Green Bay
Key Run BlocksJustin Holmes 6 2036 Seattle
Key Run OpportunitiesJustin Holmes 12 2036 Seattle
Pancake BlocksTommy Lang 2 2036 Seattle
Passes DefensedBilly Wells 3 2045 Green Bay
Punt Return YardsChad Paolillo 78 2029 Detroit
Punt Return TDsChad Paolillo 1 2029 Detroit
Kickoff Return YardsTy Denehey 221 2029 Tampa Bay
Points ScoredTony Story 18 2023 Columbus (OH)
Yards from ScrimmageLevi Langfahl 238 2040 Green Bay
All-Purpose YardsNeal Ellison 362 2039 Colorado Springs

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored28.8 2040
Points Allowed16.3 2013
Passing Yards298.2 2055
Passing Yards Allowed203.9 2013
Rushing Yards182.7 2038
Rushing Yards Allowed80.6 2029
Total Yards424.5 2055
Total Yards Allowed318.8 2013
Pass Attempts44.8 2058
Rush Attempts38.0 2040

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 57 Cincinnati 2040
Points Allowed 0 Colorado Springs 2015
Passing Yards 456 Colorado Springs 2047
Passing Yards Allowed 40 New York 2040
Rushing Yards 363 Colorado Springs 2036
Rushing Yards Allowed 7 Miami 2039
Total Yards 574 Colorado Springs 2056
Total Yards Allowed 119 Colorado Springs 2058
Pass Attempts 65 Colorado Springs 2058
Rush Attempts 51 Columbus (OH) 2032

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 45 Detroit 2029
Points Allowed 13 Colorado Springs 2040
Passing Yards 405 Green Bay 2040
Passing Yards Allowed 154 Green Bay 2027
Rushing Yards 244 Chicago 2036
Rushing Yards Allowed 37 Columbus (OH) 2023
Total Yards 525 Green Bay 2035
Total Yards Allowed 255 Detroit 2029
Pass Attempts 51 Detroit 2035
Rush Attempts 44 Chicago 2036

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software